Login or register  
TV

Daniel Stern

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Stern
Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Stern
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Daniel Stern



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Manhattan (2014)As: Glen Babbit
Girlfriend in a Coma (2013)As: Tom McNeil
Regular Joe (2003)As: Joe Binder
Danny (2001)As: Danny
Dilbert (1999)As: Dilbert -- [Voice]
The Wonder Years (1988)As: Adult Kevin Arnold -- [Voice]
Hometown (US) (1985)As: Joey Nathan
Episode Cast Credits 

Getting On (US) (2013) 
  Nightshift 01x05: (Dec/22/2013) As Richard James 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shelley Long, Daniel Stern, Gail O'Grady, Matt Sorum 02x15: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the UFO 08x03: (Aug/21/2009) As Sheriff Fletcher, [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  FOX-y Lady 07x10: (Mar/22/2009) Voiced  Himself (“Wonder Years” VoiceOver) 

Nature (1982) 
  Rhinoceros 25x05: (Jan/28/2007) Voiced  Narrator 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Daniel Stern 04x20: (Feb/11/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  The Pretenders, Daniel Stern 01x170: (May/27/1994) As Himself 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Give Me Liberte 01x07: (Oct/24/1993) As Pierre, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Three Men and a Comic Book 02x21: (May/09/1991) Voiced  Narrator (adult Bart) 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Pottery Will Get You Nowhere 02x06: (Feb/01/1989) As Adult Kevin 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Danny (2001)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Complete Savages (2004) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Teen Things I Hate About You 01x14 Jan/21/2005 As: Director
Thanksgiving With the Savages 01x10 Nov/26/2004 As: Director
Carnival Knowledge 01x08 Nov/12/2004 As: Director
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Triangle 05x06 Nov/06/1991 As: Director
Day One 05x02 Oct/09/1991 As: Director
Courage 04x14 Feb/13/1991 As: Director
Ninth Grade Man 04x02 Sep/26/1990 As: Director
The Powers That Be 03x12 Jan/23/1990 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Stern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..