Login or register  
TV

Colleen O'Shaughnessey

Mostly Credited As: Colleen O'Shaughnessey
Sometimes Credited As: Colleen O'Shaughnessy

Birth Name: Colleen Ann O'Shaughnessey
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan

Colleen O'Shaughnessey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: Angie Hinomoto, Monitamon -- [Voice]
Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010)As: Janet Van Dyne a.k.a The Wasp -- [Voice]
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Ino Yamanaka -- [Voice]
The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (2005)As: Jody Irwin -- [Voice]
Zatch Bell! (US) (2005)As: Suzie -- [Voice]
Danny Phantom (2004)As: Jazz Fenton -- [Voice]
What's with Andy? (2001)As: Lori Mackney -- [Voice]
As: Lori (2001-2002) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Ultron Unlimited 02x16: (Aug/19/2012) Voiced  Jocasta, [Featuring]
  To Steal an Ant-Man 02x05: (Apr/29/2012) Voiced  Cassie Lang, [Uncredited]
  Gamma World (1) 01x12: (Nov/26/2010) Voiced  Vapor, [Featuring]

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Krunch and the Kid 01x16: (Jan/03/2009) Voiced  Kit / Little Girl / Kid, [Starring Roles]
  Tiffany 01x09: (Dec/13/2008) Voiced  Tiffany / Mom, [Starring Roles]

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  The Man Who Hates Shinigami 01x22: (Feb/17/2007) Voiced  Yūichi Shibata 
  Reclaim! The Power of the Shinigami 01x18: (Jan/20/2007) Voiced  Renji's Greeter 
  Kon's Great Plan 01x15: (Dec/16/2006) Voiced  Michiru Ogawa 
  The Legendary Quincy 01x11: (Nov/18/2006) Voiced  Michiru Ogawa 

The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (2005) 
  Magic Takes a Holiday 01x10: (Jul/31/2005) Voiced  Stage Manager 
  I'll Get By with a Little Help from My Elf 01x08: (Jul/17/2005) Voiced  Co-Worker #2 

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Lucky in Love 01x16: (Feb/11/2005) Voiced  Mikey 
  One of a Kind 01x03: (Apr/09/2004) Voiced  Mikey 
  Parental Bonding 01x02: (Apr/09/2004) Voiced  Girl #1, Girl #3 
  Mystery Meat 01x01: (Apr/03/2004) Voiced  Flight Attendant 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Army of Darkness 04x05: (Feb/14/2004) Voiced  Nightingale 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  A Million Points of Light, Our Digital World 02x50: (Jul/21/2001) Voiced  Sora Takenouchi, [Featuring]
  Digimon World Tour: Love and Borscht, The Fierce Fight 02x42: (May/26/2001) Voiced  Sora Takenouchi, [Featuring]
  Digimon World Tour: Hong Kong and New York, The Battle Royal 02x40: (May/12/2001) Voiced  Sora Takenouchi, [Featuring]
  Holy Night, All Digimon Gather Together 02x38: (Apr/28/2001) Voiced  Sora Takenouchi, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colleen O'Shaughnessey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..