Login or register  
TV

Geoffrey Arend

Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Arend
Birth Name: Geoffrey R. Arend
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Geoffrey Arend



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Madam Secretary (2014)As: Matt Mahoney
Body Of Proof (2011)As: Dr. Ethan Gross (S01-S03)
Trust Me (US) (2009)As: Hector Culligan
Daria (1997)As: Charles "Upchuck" Ruttheimer III (1998-2001) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Throwing it All Away 10x15: (Mar/13/2014) As Thom (Former Kidney Donator) 

The Closer (2005) 
  In Custody 06x03: (Jul/26/2010) As Wayne 

Medium (2005) 
  Allison Rolen Got Married 06x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Andy Seward 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Slip Slidin' Away 03x06: (Nov/05/2009) As Jimmy 

GREEK (2007) 
  Freshman Daze 01x15: (Apr/21/2008) As Egyptian Joe 
  Highway to the Discomfort Zone 01x13: (Apr/07/2008) As Egyptian Joe 

The Bedford Diaries (2006) 
  Risky Business 01x07: (May/10/2006) As Lyle 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Game 06x14: (Feb/08/2005) As Game Creator 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Conscience 03x17: (Mar/28/2004) As Daris Macelvoy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bounty 14x02: (Oct/01/2003) As Jeffrey 

Daria (1997) 
  Café Disaffecto 01x04: (Mar/24/1997) Voiced  Danny 
  College Bored 01x03: (Mar/17/1997) Voiced  Assistant Bursar 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  The Window 01x05: (Unaired) As Kyle 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Arend Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..