Login or register  
TV

William Utay

Mostly Credited As: William Utay
Sometimes Credited As: Will Utay

Birth Name: William Madans Utay
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

William Utay



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10918 43x225: (Sep/24/2008) As Dr. Wilhelm Rolf 
  Ep. #10917 43x224: (Sep/23/2008) As Dr. Wilhelm Rolf 
  Ep. #10896 43x203: (Aug/22/2008) As Dr. Wilhelm Rolf 
  Ep. #10894 43x201: (Aug/20/2008) As Dr. Wilhelm Rolf 

Angel (1999) 
  Just Rewards (2) 05x02: (Oct/08/2003) As Manservant 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Breaking the Ice 01x08: (Nov/07/2001) As Vanik 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Come Drive with Me 04x04: (Oct/11/1999) As Deacon #1 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Bud Hits the Books 10x23: (Apr/28/1996) As Dean 
  The Poker Game 01x08: (May/24/1987) As Bum 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Electron Doesn't Fall Far from the Tree 01x11: (Dec/13/1995) As Tom 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Leave a Mystery at the Beep 03x10: (Nov/22/1995) As Motel Manager 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  The Incredible Derek 01x03: (Sep/11/1995) As Monk, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Men Plan, God Laughs 01x22: (Apr/27/1995) As Dr. Lassally 
  Full Moon, Saturday Night 01x20: (Mar/30/1995) As Dr. Seymour Lassally (as Will Utay) 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  May It Please the Court 03x08: (Nov/18/1994) As Justice Scullea 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Chinese Woman 06x04: (Oct/13/1994) As Dr. Korval 

Thea (1993) 
  To Tell the Truth 01x05: (Oct/06/1993) As Lou Folger 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  That's Why the Lady Is a Stamp 07x17: (Apr/15/1993) As George Whelan 

Mann & Machine (1992) 
  Water, Water, Everywhere 01x04: (Apr/26/1992) As Coroner 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Tony Micelli, This is Your Life 08x15: (Feb/01/1992) As Jim 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Daryl Ross & the Supremes 01x17: (Mar/16/1990) As Dr. Kelly 

Night Court (1984) 
  Danny Got His Gun (1) 05x22: (May/12/1988) As Phil Sanders 
  Dan's Operation (2) 04x06: (Nov/13/1986) As Phil Sanders 
  Dan's Operation (1) 04x05: (Nov/06/1986) As Phil Sanders 
  Giving Thanks 04x02: (Oct/09/1986) As Phil Sanders 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Deadly Knightshade 04x15: (Jan/24/1986) As Harry 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Killer in a Halloween Mask 02x05: (Oct/26/1985) As Director 

Filthy Rich (US) (1982) 
  The Kidnapping of Stanley 02x02: (Oct/13/1982) As The Butler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Utay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..