TV

Jose Molina


Mostly Credited As: Jose Molina
Birth Name: José Molina
Date Of Birth: 1971
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Juan





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Dick Clark / Denise McKenna / Sarah Purcell / Flip Wilson 01x11: (Jun/03/1980) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Angel (1999)• Assistant (to Howard Gordon)
Firefly (2002)• Executive Story Editor
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)• Producer
• Executive Story Editor
Without a Trace (2002)• Supervising Producer
Castle (2009) (2009)• Co-Executive Producer
The Vampire Diaries (2009)• Co-Executive Producer
Haven (2010)• Co-Executive Producer
Sleepy Hollow (2013)• Co-Executive Producer
Marvel's Agent Carter (2015)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Better Angels 02x03 Jan/26/2016 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Sleepy Hollow (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Golem 01x10 Dec/09/2013 As: Teleplay
For the Triumph of Evil 01x03 Sep/30/2013 As: Teleplay
The Vampire Diaries (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
American Gothic 04x18 Mar/28/2013 As: Writer
We'll Always Have Bourbon Street 04x08 Dec/06/2012 As: Writer
Memorial 04x02 Oct/18/2012 As: Writer
Grimm (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cat and Mouse 01x18 Apr/20/2012 As: Writer
Terra Nova (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vs. 01x09 Nov/21/2011 As: Writer
 
Идеальный план (perfect plan) 04x20 Sep/28/2011 As: Writer
Почерк убийцы (The handwriting killer) 03x20 2009 As: Writer
Haven (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
Castle (2009) (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Hard Reset 06x13 Apr/03/2008 As: Writer
Without You 05x16 Mar/04/2007 As: Writer
All the Sinners, Saints 05x07 Nov/05/2006 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Manipulated 07x15 Feb/07/2006 As: Writer
Quarry 06x13 Jan/25/2005 As: Writer
Obscene 06x03 Oct/12/2004 As: Writer
Criminal 05x21 Apr/20/2004 As: Writer
Dark Angel (2000) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Love Among the Runes 02x20 Apr/26/2002 As: Writer
Haven 01x15 Mar/27/2001 As: Writer
Cold Comfort 01x07 Nov/28/2000 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Firefly (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trash 01x14 Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jose Molina Quotes

No quotes added for this person