Login or register  
TV

Jodelle Ferland


Mostly Credited As: Jodelle Ferland
Sometimes Credited As: Jodelle Ferland
Jodelle Micha Ferland

Birth Name: Jodelle Micah Ferland
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1994 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Nanaimo, British Columbia

Jodelle Ferland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Matter (2015)As: Das
Captain Cook's Extraordinary Atlas (2009)As: Gwen Malloy
Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004)As: Mary Jensen
Episode Cast Credits 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Harmony 04x14: (Jan/25/2008) As Harmony 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  The V Word 02x03: (Nov/10/2006) As Lisa 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Flesh and Blood 10x01: (Jul/14/2006) As Adria (7 years old) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Goldblum, Jodelle Ferland, Taking Back Sunday 13x113: (May/02/2006) As Herself (as Jodelle Ferland), [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Sally Field, Kenny Rogers, Jodelle Ferland 03x146: (Apr/25/2006) As Herself 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Provenance 01x19: (Apr/13/2006) As Melanie Merchant, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Collector (2004) 
  The Prosecutor 01x02: (Jun/09/2004) As The Devil/Little Girl (as Jodelle Ferland) 
  The Rapper 01x01: (Jun/02/2004) As The Devil / Little Girl 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/27/2003) As Kirsti, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Accelerate 02x21: (May/06/2003) As Emily Eve Dinsmore 

John Doe (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2002) As Jenny Nichols 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Piper 02x12: (Feb/06/2002) As Focus Group Girl (as Jodelle Ferland), [Co-Guest Stars]

So Weird (1999) 
  Annie's Song 03x25: (Sep/07/2001) As Maria 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  The Cap'n Toby Show 01x12: (Jun/01/2001) As Little Girl 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Red 01x10: (Jan/16/2001) As Annabelle Anselmo 

Cold Squad (1998) 
  First Deadly Sin 03x03: (Nov/05/1999) As Hailey Hatcher 
  Deadly Games (2) 03x02: (Oct/29/1999) As Hailey Hatcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In January of 2007, Jodelle was nominated for a Genie Award, the Canadian equivalent of an Academy Award, for her leading role in Terry Gilliam's "Tideland".

Jodelle Ferland Quotes

No quotes added for this person