Login or register  
TV

Robert Floyd

Mostly Credited As: Robert Floyd
Birth Name: Robert Allan Floyd
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Robert Floyd


Most recently, Floyd appeared in a featured role in Godzilla. In addition, he currently stars in several independent films including Cold Hearts, Another House on Mercy Street, Paranoia, Second Coming and Streets in the Kitchen. He also starred in Larry Ludlam's The Last Match and Anything Goes. His TV credits include guest-starring roles on Early Edition, Law & Order, Silk Stalkings in addition to starring roles in movies of the week including The Descendant on UPN and He Didn't Come Home on CBS. He was under contract with Another World and had recurring roles in the daytime dramas All My Children and The City. Floyd has extensive theatre credits having performed in The Able Bodied Seaman for Manhattan Class Co., Anatomy of a Love Affair for New Perspectives Company, and Macbeth for Pelican Theatre. Floyd studied with Wynn Handman at Carnegie Hall in New York, Alice Spivak, Mervyn Nelson and John Kirby.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sliders (1995)As: Quinn "Mallory" Mallory (1999-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Missing 01x20: (May/04/2004) As Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Providence (1999) 
  Left-Overs 05x08: (Nov/22/2002) As Unknown 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Ray Kennedy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Pollo Loco 01x17: (Apr/24/2001) As Father Destry 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Child of Hope 09x09: (Dec/09/2000) As Steve Parkins 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val's On First 02x18: (Apr/08/2000) As Unknown 

Early Edition (1996) 
  A Horse Is a Horse 03x03: (Oct/10/1998) As Michael Paget 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Rage 05x13: (Feb/01/1995) As Dan Fairman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Floyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Loose Women' Launch Domestic Violence Campaign #YouAreNotAlone - Jamelia Tells Her Story

‘Loose Women’ launched its domestic violence campaign today to help..

NBC Rebooting 'Problem Child'

    In yet another example of Hollywood's lack of original ideas, NBC..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..