Login or register  
TV

Patrick Gallagher

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Gallagher
Birth Name: Patrick James Gallagher
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia

Patrick Gallagher



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Borealis (2013)As: Taq
Endgame (2011)As: Hugo Lum
Da Vinci's City Hall (2005)As: Homicide Detective Joe Finn
Episode Cast Credits 

Almost Human (2013) 
  The Bends 01x04: (Dec/02/2013) As Tony Han 

Psych (2006) 
  True Grits 06x15: (Apr/04/2012) As Mercer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Suits (2011) 
  The Shelf Life 01x11: (Aug/25/2011) As Joe Speena (Security Guard) 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Nalowale (Forgotten/Missing) 01x05: (Oct/18/2010) As Carlos Bagoyo 

Entourage (2004) 
  Tequila and Coke 07x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Randy 

Glee (2009) 
  Bad Reputation 01x17: (May/04/2010) As Ken Tanaka 
  The Power of Madonna 01x15: (Apr/20/2010) As Ken Tanaka 
  Hell-O 01x14: (Apr/13/2010) As Ken Tanaka 
  Sectionals 01x13: (Dec/09/2009) As Ken Tanaka 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Flashover 07x17: (Mar/21/2010) As Schmitty (2010) 

True Blood (2008) 
  Scratches 02x03: (Jun/28/2009) As Chow 
  Keep This Party Going 02x02: (Jun/21/2009) As Chow 
  I Don't Wanna Know 01x10: (Nov/09/2008) As Chow 
  Plaisir D'Amour 01x09: (Nov/02/2008) As Chow 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Believe Me 07x12: (Jan/13/2009) As Tommy Nealon 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  The Black Cat 02x11: (Jan/19/2007) As Barman 

Saved (2006) 
  Code Zero 01x11: (Aug/21/2006) As Doheny 

Godiva's (2005) 
  Exit Strategies 02x13: (May/13/2006) As Howard 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  When the Horsemen Come Looking 01x10: (Jan/24/2006) As Detective Joe Finn 
  Isn't Very Pretty But You Can Smoke It 01x03: (Nov/08/2005) As Detective Joe Finn 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Colonial Day 01x11: (Mar/18/2005) As Leon Grimes 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Must Be A Night For Fires 07x13: (Jan/23/2005) As Joe Finn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Before They Twist The Knife 07x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Joe Finn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Delicate Bloodbath 07x11: (Jan/18/2005) As Joe Finn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Better Go Herd Your Ducks 07x09: (Dec/07/2004) As Joe Finn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Perry 03x05: (Oct/29/2003) As Bartender 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Abyss 06x06: (Jul/19/2002) As Jaffa Commander, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Two 02x06: (Nov/09/2001) As Hispanic Cop 

The Practice (1997) 
  End Games 03x16: (Feb/28/1999) As Officer Tenner 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Sons of Belial 03x11: (Nov/25/1995) As Possessed Man 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Warlord 02x12: (May/11/1994) As Bodyguard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Gallagher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..