TV

Enuka Okuma


Mostly Credited As: Enuka Okuma
Sometimes Credited As: Vanessa Okuma

Birth Name: Enuka Vanessa Okuma
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia

Enuka Okuma




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adversaries (2015)As: TBD
Rookie Blue (2010)As: Detective Traci Nash (Officer S01-S03; Detective S04+)
Backyards & Bullets (2007)As: Unknown
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (2002)As: Lucy Dotson
War Planets (1998)As: Jade -- [Voice]
Madison (1993)As: Sheri Davis (1994-1998)
Fifteen (1991)As: Kelly (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Houdini & Doyle (2016) 
  In Manus Dei 01x03: (Mar/24/2016) As Jane Downey 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 02x05: (Jul/06/2009) As Suzette Wagner 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 02x05: (Jul/06/2009) As Suzette Wagner 

The Guard (2008) 
  He Is Heavy, He Is My Brother 03x02: (May/25/2009) As Samantha Washington 
  He Is Heavy, He Is My Brother 03x02: (May/25/2009) As Samantha Washington 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Samantha Washington 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Samantha Washington 

Medium (2005) 
  Truth Be Told 05x08: (Mar/30/2009) As Julie Skahen 
  Truth Be Told 05x08: (Mar/30/2009) As Julie Skahen 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 07x10: (Feb/23/2009) As Marika Donoso 
  Day 7: 5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 07x10: (Feb/23/2009) As Marika Donoso 
  Day 7: 4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 07x09: (Feb/16/2009) As Marika Donoso 
  Day 7: 4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 07x09: (Feb/16/2009) As Marika Donoso 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The High Price of Gas (2) 05x10: (Nov/30/2007) As Kelli Rome 
  The High Price of Gas (2) 05x10: (Nov/30/2007) As Kelli Rome 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Physical Attraction... Chemical Reaction 04x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Teresa Brotherton (Patient: Hemothorax, Mother Who Brought In Baby) 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Sandhogs 04x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Alice Stallworth (1947) 
  Sandhogs 04x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Alice Stallworth (1947) 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Tagged 01x28: (Feb/12/2003) As Shauna, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tagged 01x28: (Feb/12/2003) As Shauna, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Harbor Lights 02x13: (Feb/08/2002) As Dr. Harrington 
  Harbor Lights 02x13: (Feb/08/2002) As Dr. Harrington 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Gather Up All The Little People 04x12: (Jan/21/2002) As Maria 
  Gather Up All The Little People 04x12: (Jan/21/2002) As Maria 
  Simple, Sad 04x10: (Jan/13/2002) As Maria 
  Simple, Sad 04x10: (Jan/13/2002) As Maria 

First Wave (1998) 
  Blind Witness 01x18: (Jan/06/1999) As Alikah 

Madison (1993) 
  Best Friends 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheri 
  Best Friends 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheri 
  The Girl Most Likely 01x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheri Davis 
  The Girl Most Likely 01x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheri Davis 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  The Gun 06x03: (Oct/01/1990) As Young Club Member (as Vanessa Okuma), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Gun 06x03: (Oct/01/1990) As Young Club Member (as Vanessa Okuma), [Co-Guest Stars]

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nia Lahey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nia Lahey 

Trauma (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sela Boone 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sela Boone 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marine Major Denise Young 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marine Major Denise Young 

Motive (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lori Oliver 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lori Oliver 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Rookie Blue (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Best Man 06x07 Jul/01/2015 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Enuka Okuma Quotes

No quotes added for this person