Login or register  
TV

Alex House

Mostly Credited As: Alex House
Birth Name: Alexander Charles Albert House
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Alex House



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Todd & The Book Of Pure Evil (2010)As: Todd Smith
Dark Oracle (2004)As: Lance Stone
Episode Cast Credits 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Give the Guy a Hand 01x07: (Feb/08/2013) As The Joker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Leap of Faith 03x07: (Jul/19/2012) As Bobby Love 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Nevermore 01x11: (Sep/15/2009) As Greg Permut, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life with Derek (2005) 
  The Bet 02x10: (Nov/09/2006) As Trevor 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  Just Brent And His Shadow 04x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Kyle 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Total Eclipse of the Heart 05x17: (Mar/06/2006) As Tim 
  I Against I 05x14: (Jan/30/2006) As Tim 
  Tell It To My Heart 05x09: (Nov/14/2005) As Tim 

Screech Owls (2000) 
  Kidnapped in Tamerack 02x09: (Jan/13/2002) As Slava Virnov 

The Zack Files (2000) 
  Blast from the Past 02x01: (Sep/17/2001) As Jed 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  It's a Hard Knock Life 02x02: (Aug/30/2000) As Billy (Age 12) 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Forever and a Day (1) 03x21: (May/16/1999) As Michael Byrne, [Co-Guest Stars]

Earth: Final Conflict (1997) 
  Defectors 02x19: (Apr/26/1999) As Jesse 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Machine Dreams (2) 01x02: (Jan/12/1999) As Taavo Soodor 
  Machine Dreams (1) 01x01: (Jan/05/1999) As Taavo Soodor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Guest Starred in an episode of Degrassi The Next Generation

Alex favourite movie is The Princess Bride

Alex House Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..