Login or register  
TV

Grayson Hall

Mostly Credited As: Grayson Hall
Sometimes Credited As: Shirley Grayson

Birth Name: Shirley Grossman
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1923 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: August 07, 1985
Cause Of Death: Cancer (New York)

Grayson Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Euphemia Ralston (1982)
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Dr. Julia Hoffman; Natalie duPres; Magda Rakosi; Hoffman; Julia Collins (1967-1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Hush Now, or You'll Die 02x03: (Sep/22/1974) As Mrs. Campbell 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Certain Shadows on the Wall 01x10: (Dec/30/1970) As Ann Brigham 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Follow the White Dove With the Broken Wing 04x20: (Feb/21/1964) As Mrs. Reston 

Lights Out (1949) 
  For Release Today 03x22: (Jan/22/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grayson Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..