Login or register  
TV

Eric Close

Mostly Credited As: Eric Close
Birth Name: Eric Randolph Close
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Eric Close



Eric Close
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nashville (2012) (2012)As: Teddy Conrad
Chaos (2011)As: Michael Dorset
Seven Deadly Sins (2010) (2010)As: Jack Powell
Taken (2002)As: John
Without a Trace (2002)As: Martin Fitzgerald
Now and Again (1999)As: Michael Wiseman
The Magnificent Seven (1998)As: Vin Tanner
Dark Skies (1996)As: John Loengard
McKenna (1994)As: Brick McKenna
Sisters (1991)As: William 'Billy' Griffin (1995-1996)
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Sawyer Walker (1992-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Stay 03x10: (Sep/17/2013) As Travis Tanner 
  High Noon 02x10: (Aug/23/2012) As Travis Tanner 
  Sucker Punch 02x07: (Aug/02/2012) As Travis Tanner 
  Discovery 02x04: (Jul/12/2012) As Travis Tanner 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Father Dearest 13x20: (May/02/2012) As Colin Barnes 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Rubber Man 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Hugo Langdon 
  Murder House 01x03: (Oct/19/2011) As Hugo Langdon 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Our Darkest Hour 05x23: (May/26/2010) As Detective Matt Spicer 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Chris Klein, Eric Close, Alfred Portale 02x144: (Apr/27/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Vince Vaughn/Eric Close/Rick Springfield 23x223: (Jul/13/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 36 01x36: (Nov/03/2003) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Follow the Stars Home 50x04: (May/06/2001) As Mark McCune 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Eric Close 05x61: (May/04/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Hercules and the Lost Kingdom (May/12/1994) As Telamon 

Major Dad (1989) 
  The "L" Word 03x20: (Mar/09/1992) As Jim 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Prometheus Syndrome 07x04: (Oct/07/1991) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Nashville (2012) (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You're Lookin' at Country 03x08 Nov/19/2014 As: Director
Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
True 07x23 May/12/2009 As: Director
Chameleon 07x15 Feb/10/2009 As: Director
4G 06x11 Jan/10/2008 As: Director
Skin Deep 05x20 Apr/08/2007 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Close Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..