Login or register  
TV

Ray Vitte


Mostly Credited As: Ray Vitte
Birth Name: Raymond Anthony Vitte
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1949 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 20, 1983





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Quest (1982) (1982)As: Cody Johnson
Doc (1975) (1975)As: Woody Henderson (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  A Good Man is Hard to Find 01x02: (Nov/05/1981) As Ken 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Let Our Angel Live 05x17: (Jun/24/1981) As Sharp (archive footage), [Featuring]
  Terror on Ward One 01x18: (Feb/16/1977) As Sharp, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Vigil of Fear 06x18: (May/06/1981) As Unknown 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Wheeling 03x14: (Dec/08/1979) As Unknown 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  What's Wrong With Raj? 01x19: (Mar/10/1977) As Gene 
  The Tickets 01x18: (Mar/03/1977) As Gene 
  The Boarder 01x16: (Feb/17/1977) As Dean 

Harry O (1974) 
  Exercise in Fatality 02x12: (Dec/04/1975) As Richie Harris 
  Street Games 01x22: (Mar/06/1975) As Bama 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  A Man From the Past 02x11: (Nov/19/1975) As Freddie Hampton 
  A Date With Judy 02x05: (Oct/08/1975) As Freddie Hampton 
  That's Earl, Brother 02x04: (Oct/01/1975) As Freddie Hampton 
  Trial and Error 01x24: (Mar/05/1975) As Freddie Hampton 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cut Man Caper 03x05: (Oct/28/1975) As Slow Pony 
  A Community of Victims 03x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Con 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Savage Sunday 01x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Tony 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Stake Out 01x01: (Sep/09/1975) As Gates 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Smack 01x11: (Dec/06/1974) As Ron Daniels 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Sanford and Niece 04x09: (Nov/08/1974) As Lewis 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Exchange 04x06: (Oct/23/1974) As First Plainclothesman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Requiem for a Cop 01x06: (Nov/28/1973) As Prisoner 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Loser 01x07: (Unaired) As Jordan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Vitte Quotes

No quotes added for this person