Login or register  
TV

Patricia Clarkson


Mostly Credited As: Patricia Clarkson
Sometimes Credited As: Patty Clarkson

Birth Name: Patricia Davies Clarkson
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Patricia Clarkson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Elisabeth (2015)As: TBA
The Dust Bowl (2012)As: Hazel Lucas Shaw
Five (US) (2011)As: Mia
Murder One (1995)As: Annie Hoffman (1995-1996)
Davis Rules (1991)As: Cosmo Yeargin (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Broad City (2014) 
  St. Marks 02x10: (Mar/18/2015) As Timothy's Mother, [Special Guest Stars]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  David Oyelowo; Patricia Clarkson 23x340: (Dec/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  50 Cent, Patricia Clarkson, James Bay 01x140: (Dec/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 202 63x202: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 177 63x177: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 164 63x164: (Aug/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Ron and Tammys 04x02: (Sep/29/2011) As Tammy One 
  I'm Leslie Knope 04x01: (Sep/22/2011) As Tammy One 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Justin Timberlake/Ciara 34x21: (May/09/2009) As Mother 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eric Bana, Patricia Clarkson, Barry Manilow 04x41: (Feb/27/2008) As Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Novel Reflections on the American Dream 20x01: (Apr/04/2007) Voiced  Narrator 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 58th Annual Emmy Awards 58x01: (Aug/27/2006) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Six Feet Under') 
  The 54th Annual Emmy Awards 54x01: (Sep/22/2002) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Six Feet Under': episode 'Back to the Garden') 

Nature (1982) 
  The Queen of Trees 24x11: (Apr/09/2006) Voiced  Narrator 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Everyone's Waiting 05x12: (Aug/21/2005) As Sarah O'Connor (uncredited) 
  All Alone 05x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Sarah O'Connor 
  The Rainbow of Her Reasons 05x06: (Jul/10/2005) As Sarah 
  The Dare 04x07: (Aug/01/2004) As Aunt Sarah 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 113 07x113: (Feb/06/2004) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  An American Story 42x01: (Nov/29/1992) As Barbara Meade 

Law & Order (1990) 
  By Hooker, By Crook 01x07: (Nov/13/1990) As Laura Winthrop 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Mute Witness to Murder 02x15: (Jul/10/1990) As Suzy 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Breakpoint 01x19: (Feb/19/1986) As Deborah Wade 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  The Choice 01x04: (Oct/04/1985) As Elizabeth Haller 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Elisabeth (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Clarkson Quotes

No quotes added for this person