TV

Bonnie Hunt


Mostly Credited As: Bonnie Hunt
Birth Name: Bonnie Lynn Hunt
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Bonnie Hunt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
compliKATEd (2013)As: Kate
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Life with Bonnie (2002)As: Bonnie Molloy
The Building (1993)As: Bonnie Kennedy
Davis Rules (1991)As: Gwen Davis (S02)
Grand (1990)As: Carol Anne Smithson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bonnie Hunt, M. Ward 16x93: (Feb/17/2009) As Herself 
  Bonnie Hunt, Elvis Costello, Allen Toussaint 13x154: (Jun/06/2006) As Herself 
  Bonnie Hunt, Stephen A. Smith 13x67: (Dec/20/2005) As Herself 
  Bonnie Hunt, Dylan Moran 11x164: (Jun/25/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bonnie Hunt, Phil Gordon, Buckcherry 04x96: (Jun/21/2006) As Herself 
  Bonnie Hunt, Phil Gordon, Buckcherry 04x96: (Jun/21/2006) As Herself 
  Bonnie Hunt, Tony Hawk, & Institute 03x142: (Oct/19/2005) As Herself 
  Bonnie Hunt, Tony Hawk, & Institute 03x142: (Oct/19/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Matthew Broderick, Bonnie Hunt, John Mayer Trio 13x59: (Dec/23/2005) As Herself 
  Matthew Broderick, Bonnie Hunt, John Mayer Trio 13x59: (Dec/23/2005) As Herself 
  Kevin Bacon, Bonnie Hunt, J.R. Havlin 04x42: (Dec/12/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Pam Anderson 23x149: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Championship Game 05x06: (Mar/01/2005) As Herself 
  Tournament 5 Championship Game 05x06: (Mar/01/2005) As Herself 
  Tournament 5 Game 3 05x03: (Feb/08/2005) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Bonnie Hunt/Kelly Clarkson 02x95: (Jan/28/2005) As Herself 
  Bonnie Hunt/Kelly Clarkson 02x95: (Jan/28/2005) As Herself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/24/04 01x54: (Mar/24/2004) As Herself 
  3/24/04 01x54: (Mar/24/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 119 07x119: (Feb/16/2004) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 119 07x119: (Feb/16/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 42 06x42: (Oct/29/2002) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 42 06x42: (Oct/29/2002) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ben Affleck, Bonnie Hunt, The Amazing Kreskin, Mitch Hedberg, Juvenile, Fun Lovin' Criminals 02x139: (Dec/26/2003) As Herself 
  Ben Affleck, Bonnie Hunt, The Amazing Kreskin, Mitch Hedberg, Juvenile, Fun Lovin' Criminals 02x139: (Dec/26/2003) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Bonnie Hunt 07x117: (Sep/30/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Bonnie Hunt 07x117: (Sep/30/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1688 11x104: (Sep/24/1992) As Herself 
  Show #1688 11x104: (Sep/24/1992) As Herself 

Dinner for Five (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Life with Bonnie (2002)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Bonnie Hunt Show (1995)• Creator
The Building (1993)• Creator
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008)• Executive Producer
compliKATEd (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Apr/20/2013 As: Director
Life with Bonnie (2002) (Credited in 36 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 36 episode crew credits
Don't Stress, Express 02x20 Mar/26/2004 As: Writer
Striking a Match 02x19 Mar/19/2004 As: Writer
Nightshift 02x16 Feb/20/2004 As: Writer
Dare to Be Different 02x15 Feb/13/2004 As: Writer
Space Heaters 02x14 Jan/30/2004 As: Writer
The Bonnie Hunt Show (1995) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Beginning of the Beginning 01x11 Apr/07/1996 As: Writer
Hair Today, Gone to Merlot 01x09 Mar/24/1996 As: Writer
Up All Night (a.k.a. My Brilliant Career) 01x07 Mar/10/1996 As: Writer
Another Day at the Office 01x02 Sep/29/1995 As: Writer
First Day 01x01 Sep/22/1995 As: Writer
Trivia

Bonnie is a huge Chicago Cubs baseball fan and she has attended every single home opening game for the season since 1977.

Bonnie was asked one time if she ever dated talk show host David Letterman and she replied: "We never dated. We slept together, but we never dated."

Bonnie Hunt Quotes

No quotes added for this person