Login or register  
TV

Steve Miner

Mostly Credited As: Steve Miner
Birth Name: Stevan Ward Miner
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westport, Connecticut

Steve Miner



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dawson's Creek (1998)• Producer (S1)
The Wonder Years (1988)• Supervising Producer
The Gates (2010) (2010)• Producer
The Final Girls (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Chasing Life (2014) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Death Becomes Her 01x08 Jul/29/2014 As: Director
Clear Minds, Full Lives, Can't Eat! 01x06 Jul/15/2014 As: Director
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead 01x04 Jul/01/2014 As: Director
Help Wanted 01x02 Jun/17/2014 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/10/2014 As: Director
Switched at Birth (2011) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Love Seduces Innocence, Pleasure Entraps, and Remorse Follows 03x11 Mar/24/2014 As: Director
Departure of Summer 02x21 Aug/19/2013 As: Director
He Did What He Wanted 02x14 Jul/01/2013 As: Director
Uprising 02x09 Mar/04/2013 As: Director
Drive in the Knife 02x07 Feb/18/2013 As: Director
The Gates (2010) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Identity Crisis 01x09 Aug/22/2010 As: Director
Eureka (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Insane In The P-Brane 03x11 Jul/24/2009 As: Director
Make It or Break It (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Blowing Off Steam 01x03 Jul/06/2009 As: Director
Where's Marty? 01x02 Jun/29/2009 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/22/2009 As: Director
Psych (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Talk Derby to Me 03x07 Sep/05/2008 As: Director
Wildfire (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mothers 01x04 Jul/11/2005 As: Director
Trust 01x03 Jun/27/2005 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jun/20/2005 As: Director
North Shore (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alexandra 01x11 Sep/20/2004 As: Director
Summerland (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Skipping School 01x09 Jul/20/2004 As: Director
Miss Match (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's Your Daddy? 01x02 Oct/03/2003 As: Director
Jake 2.0 (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Upgrade 01x16 Unaired As: Director
Smallville (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Duplicity 02x03 Oct/08/2002 As: Director
Dawson's Creek (1998) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Baby 01x06 Feb/24/1998 As: Director
Discovery 01x04 Feb/10/1998 As: Director
Dance 01x02 Jan/27/1998 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jan/20/1998 As: Director
The Practice (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hide and Seek 02x11 Nov/29/1997 As: Director
Dog Bite 02x04 Oct/04/1997 As: Director
Diagnosis Murder (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Explosive Murder 04x08 Oct/31/1996 As: Director
Chicago Hope (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shutt Down 01x06 Oct/20/1994 As: Director
Elvis (1990) (1990) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Moody's Blues 01x07 Apr/09/1990 As: Director
Roots (Pilot Episode) 01x06 Mar/16/1990 As: Director
Hole in the Pocket 01x05 Mar/07/1990 As: Director
The Storm 01x02 Feb/06/1990 As: Director
Money Honey 01x01 Feb/06/1990 As: Director
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Birthday Boy 02x13 Apr/11/1989 As: Director
Fate 02x12 Mar/28/1989 As: Director
Walk Out 02x10 Mar/07/1989 As: Director
Loosiers 02x09 Feb/28/1989 As: Director
Hiroshima, Mon Frere 02x08 Feb/15/1989 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Miner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..