Login or register  
TV

Rob Thomas (2)


Mostly Credited As: Rob Thomas (2)
Birth Name: Robert Kelly Thomas
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rob Thomas (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  The Battles Continue 03x15: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself 
  The Battles Continue 03x14: (Oct/22/2012) As Himself 
  The Battles Continue 03x13: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself 
  The Battles Continue 03x12: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself 

The 20 (1994) 
  Season 7, Episode 26 07x26: (Jun/27/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dennis Reynolds: An Erotic Life 04x09: (Oct/23/2008) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Rob Thomas 05x01: (Jun/14/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 415 04x15: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Rob Thomas, Ashley Parker Angel, Kate Beckinsale 07x01: (Apr/03/2006) As Himself 

Rove Live (2000) 
  Rob Thomas 06x23: (Jul/12/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Anjelica Huston/Rob Thomas/Nadia Turner 02x146: (Apr/25/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mischa Barton, Kevin Smith, Rob Thomas 13x136: (Apr/19/2005) As Himself 
  Bill Maher, Rob Thomas 13x135: (Apr/18/2005) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Matchbox Twenty 06x03: (Nov/17/2002) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #610 06x10: (Dec/16/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Miss/Guided (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Favorite Son + Now Comes the Night 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Thomas (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person