Login or register  
TV

Greg Berlanti

Mostly Credited As: Greg Berlanti
Birth Name: Gregory Berlanti
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rye, New York

Greg Berlanti



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dawson's Creek (1998)• Co-Executive Producer (S3)
• Executive Producer (S4)
• Consulting Producer (S5-)
Everwood (2002)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Jack & Bobby (2004)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Brothers & Sisters (2006)• Executive Producer (Episodes 3+)
Dirty Sexy Money (2007)• Executive Producer
Eli Stone (2008)• Executive Producer
• Creator
No Ordinary Family (2010)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Arrow (2012)• Executive Producer
• Developer
Golden Boy (2013)• Executive Producer
Booster Gold (2013)• Executive Producer
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013)• Developer
• Executive Producer
The Flash (2014)• Developer
• Executive Producer
The Mysteries Of Laura (2014)• Executive Producer
The Things They Left Behind (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Arrow (2012) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Brave and the Bold 03x08 Dec/03/2014 As: Story
The Calm 03x01 Oct/08/2014 As: Story
Unthinkable 02x23 May/14/2014 As: Story
The Man Under the Hood 02x19 Apr/16/2014 As: Story
Three Ghosts 02x09 Dec/11/2013 As: Story
The Flash (2014) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Flash vs. Arrow 01x08 Dec/02/2014 As: Story
Fastest Man Alive 01x02 Oct/14/2014 As: Story
City of Heroes 01x01 Oct/07/2014 As: Story
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Death's Door 01x09 Dec/11/2013 As: Story
Thanatos 01x08 Dec/04/2013 As: Story
In Too Deep 01x02 Oct/16/2013 As: Story
No Ordinary Family (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/28/2010 As: Story
Brothers & Sisters (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Prior Commitments 02x16 May/11/2008 As: Writer
Matriarchy 01x23 May/20/2007 As: Writer
Mistakes Were Made (2) 01x09 Nov/19/2006 As: Writer
Eli Stone (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Freedom 01x02 Feb/07/2008 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/31/2008 As: Writer
Everwood (2002) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Goodbye Love 04x20 May/29/2006 As: Writer
The Day Is Done 02x22 May/10/2004 As: Writer
Unspoken Truths 02x16 Feb/23/2004 As: Writer
The Last of Summer 02x01 Sep/15/2003 As: Writer
Home 01x23 May/19/2003 As: Story
Jack & Bobby (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/12/2004 As: Writer
Dawson's Creek (1998) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Coming Home 04x01 Oct/04/2000 As: Writer
True Love 03x23 May/24/2000 As: Story
To Green, With Love 03x16 Feb/16/2000 As: Writer
Secrets and Lies 03x06 Nov/10/1999 As: Writer
Homecoming 03x02 Oct/06/1999 As: Writer
Young Americans (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gone 01x06 Aug/16/2000 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Berlanti Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..