Login or register  
TV

Lee Norris

Mostly Credited As: Lee Norris
Birth Name: Lee Michael Norris
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenville, North Carolina
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Lee Norris



Lee Norris Lee Norris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Tree Hill (2003)As: Marvin "Mouth" McFadden (S03-; recurring previously)
Boy Meets World (1993)As: Stuart Minkus (S01)
The Torkelsons (1991)As: Chuckie Lee Torkelson
Episode Cast Credits 

Girl Meets World (2014) 
  Girl Meets Maya's Mother 01x07: (Aug/15/2014) As Minkus 

October Road (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/15/2007) As Ian 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who Breaks Down 07x10: (Nov/15/2006) As Himself 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Leavers Dance (2) 02x23: (May/24/2005) As Mouth 
  The Tide That Left and Never Came Back (1) 02x22: (May/24/2005) As Mouth 
  What Could Have Been 02x21: (May/17/2005) As Mouth 
  Lifetime Piling Up 02x20: (May/10/2005) As Mouth 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  To Green, With Love 03x16: (Feb/16/2000) As Random Student # 2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Barefoot at Capefest 03x11: (Jan/12/2000) As Actor # 2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Graduation 05x24: (May/15/1998) As Stuart Minkus 
Trivia

He graduated from Wake Forest University in 2004.

He was in 38 episodes of "One Tree Hill" before he was made a series regular.

Lee Norris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..