Login or register  
TV

Chris Marquette

Mostly Credited As: Chris Marquette
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Marquette
Christopher George Marquette

Birth Name: Christopher George Rodriguez
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stuart, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Chris Marquette



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joan of Arcadia (2003)As: Adam Rove (2004-2005)
The Mummy: The Animated Series (2001)As: Alex O'Connell -- [Voice]
Pasadena (2001)As: Mason McAllister
Xyber 9: New Dawn (1999)As: Ikira -- [Voice]
Aliens in the Family (US) (1996)As: Adam Brody
Another World (1964)As: Gregory John Hudson (#7) (1996 - 1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Mohai (Offering) 03x05: (Nov/05/2012) As Seth Tilton 

Awake (2012) 
  Game Day 01x09: (Apr/26/2012) As Kenneth Jones (as Christopher Marquette) 

House (2004) 
  Fall From Grace 07x17: (Mar/21/2011) As Danny (as Christopher Marquette) 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Tony Mejia 01x08: (Nov/13/2010) As Tim Reed 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  JJ 06x02: (Sep/29/2010) As Jimmy Barrett 

Weeds (2005) 
  Boomerang 06x05: (Sep/20/2010) As Trip (Student) 
  Bliss 06x04: (Sep/13/2010) As Trip (Student) 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Silence 01x23: (May/21/2004) As Adam Rove 
  The Gift 01x22: (May/14/2004) As Adam Rove 
  Vanity, Thy Name Is Human 01x21: (May/07/2004) As Adam Rove 
  Anonymous 01x20: (Apr/30/2004) As Adam Rove 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  This Savior, a Snitch 02x13: (Jan/30/2004) Voiced  Jamie Townsend 
  Codename: Electric Haircut 02x09: (Jan/02/2004) Voiced  Jonas Patrerro 
  South of Friendship, North of Honor 02x04: (Oct/11/2003) Voiced  Tyler 
  The Currency of Doubt 02x01: (Sep/20/2003) Voiced  Toby 

Miracles (2003) 
  The Bone Scatterer 01x05: (Mar/10/2003) As Travis Prescott 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Forty-Eight 03x04: (Nov/11/2002) As Henry 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Hot Air 04x06: (Jun/01/2002) Voiced  Little Brother 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Beginning, the End, and the Murky Middle 02x13: (Feb/13/2001) As Colin Ingram 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  Cry Wolf 01x08: (Jan/03/2001) Voiced  Stuart Higsby 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  An Angel on My Tree 07x10: (Dec/17/2000) As Cody Benson 
  Fighting the Good Fight 05x24: (May/09/1999) As Tim 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Heck of a Hanukkah 01x15: (Dec/01/2000) As Curtis Stevens 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Brainchild 01x12: (Oct/29/2000) As Marc Delgado 
  BRCA1 01x10: (Oct/15/2000) As Marc Delgado 
  Drug Interactions 01x06: (Aug/27/2000) As Marc Delgado 
  Performance Anxiety 01x05: (Aug/20/2000) As Marc Delgado 

ER (1994) 
  Abby Road 06x12: (Feb/03/2000) As Marty Dorset 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Who Nose 04x10: (Nov/29/1999) As Pete Lawrence 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Crosstalk 05x09: (Nov/26/1999) As Eddie Day Jr. 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Hanukkah Story 06x10: (Dec/16/1998) As Young Max 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Double Down 07x19: (Apr/16/1997) As Ricky 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fearless 07x07: (Oct/30/1996) As Alex 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Gabriel Byrne/Alanis Morissette 21x04: (Oct/28/1995) As Kid, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Marquette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..