TV

Ashley Williams


Mostly Credited As: Ashley Williams
Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westchester County, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ashley Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jim Gaffigan Show (2015)As: Jeannie Gaffigan
Keep Calm and Karey On (2014)As: Penny
Christmas in the City (2013)As: Wendy
Good Morning, Miami (2002)As: Dylan Messinger
Episode Cast Credits 

Dinner at Tiffani's (2014) 
  Potluck Party 02x09: (Mar/30/2016) As Herself 
  Potluck Party 02x09: (Mar/30/2016) As Herself 
  Going Old School 01x09: (Apr/22/2015) As Herself 
  Going Old School 01x09: (Apr/22/2015) As Herself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Ashley Williams | Adam Goldberg | Jade Catta-Preta 03x93: (Jul/22/2015) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jim Gaffigan (guest host), Michael Ian Black, Ashley Williams, Justin Willman 11x84: (Jan/19/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jim Gaffigan (guest host), Michael Ian Black, Ashley Williams, Justin Willman 11x84: (Jan/19/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Sunrise 09x17: (Feb/03/2014) As Victoria 
  Sunrise 09x17: (Feb/03/2014) As Victoria 
  Who Wants to Be a Godparent? 08x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Victoria 
  Who Wants to Be a Godparent? 08x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Victoria 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  We, the Juries 05x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Christina 
  We, the Juries 05x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Christina 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  About Face 04x06: (Jul/18/2012) As Sydney Bartlett 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Stealing Home 12x15: (Feb/22/2012) As Debbie Hicks 
  Stealing Home 12x15: (Feb/22/2012) As Debbie Hicks 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  The 40th Floor 03x08: (Aug/29/2011) As Sally Stukowski 
  The 40th Floor 03x08: (Aug/29/2011) As Sally Stukowski 
  Don't Hate the Player 03x06: (Aug/15/2011) As Sally Stukowski 
  Don't Hate the Player 03x06: (Aug/15/2011) As Sally Stukowski 

Love Bites (2011) (2011) 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Bridget 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Bridget 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Sweet Charity 05x15: (Mar/03/2010) As Ashley 

Side Order of Life (2007) 
  Funeral For A Phone 01x13: (Oct/07/2007) As Becca 
  Funeral For A Phone 01x13: (Oct/07/2007) As Becca 
  Nothing Left to Lose 01x12: (Oct/07/2007) As Becca 
  Nothing Left to Lose 01x12: (Oct/07/2007) As Becca 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Haystack 08x15: (Feb/20/2007) As Laura Kozlowski 
  Haystack 08x15: (Feb/20/2007) As Laura Kozlowski 

Psych (2006) 
  Forget Me Not 01x09: (Jan/19/2007) As Trish Connors 
  Forget Me Not 01x09: (Jan/19/2007) As Trish Connors 

Huff (2004) 
  Radio Silence 02x09: (May/21/2006) As Alyssa 
  Radio Silence 02x09: (May/21/2006) As Alyssa 
  A Cornfield Grows in L.A. 02x08: (May/14/2006) As Alyssa 
  A Cornfield Grows in L.A. 02x08: (May/14/2006) As Alyssa 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Toy Soldiers 01x06: (Oct/26/2005) As Beth 
  Toy Soldiers 01x06: (Oct/26/2005) As Beth 
  Acceptable Losses 01x22: (Unaired) As Beth Wilkerson 
  Acceptable Losses 01x22: (Unaired) As Beth Wilkerson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to a Wedding 04x07: (Aug/19/2005) As Theresa Scott 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 79 01x79: (Jan/15/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 79 01x79: (Jan/15/2004) As Herself 
  Episode 54 01x54: (Dec/11/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 54 01x54: (Dec/11/2003) As Herself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  High Hopes 01x24: (May/11/2003) As Sandie Shaw, [Musical Guests]
  High Hopes 01x24: (May/11/2003) As Sandie Shaw, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Leblanc, Ashley Williams, Keith Urban 11x82: (Oct/16/2002) As Herself 
  Matt Leblanc, Ashley Williams, Keith Urban 11x82: (Oct/16/2002) As Herself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Swan Song 05x23: (May/15/2002) As Glory, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Swan Song 05x23: (May/15/2002) As Glory, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wedding Band (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Denise 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anna Dugan 
Trivia

Sister of Kimberly Williams

She enjoys writing, doing yoga, running and hiking.

She lived in New York City for about a year before moving to Los Angeles to work on "Good Morning, Miami" (2002).

She studied at the Boston University School of Drama in Massachusetts.

She appears at many celebrity charity fund-raisers (especially for AIDS).


Ashley Williams Quotes
"When Mark [Feuerstein]'s not beautiful, he's adorable. When he's just waking up from a nap and his hair is all scruffy and his eyes are having trouble staying open, he's cuddly. Only Mark can pull off the ragged look. He really pays attention to people. And he has an incredible knack for complimenting women. I'll come into work and he'll say, 'Great lip gloss, Sweetheart." --On Mark Feuerstein being named on of People's 50 Most Beautiful People in the World.

"The concept that Kimberly and I have that one individual can make a difference came from our mom, who is a fund-raiser for the Michael J. Fox Foundation. When I was 6 years old, I saw a story about children and mud slides in Central America, and I burst into tears of despair. I felt there was nothing that I, a little girl in Rye, N.Y., could do to help, but she said, ‘Oh, yes there is.’ We marched down to our church together, talked to the rector, and two days later we had organized this huge benefit. My mom taught me to be direct, jump in and take action."