Login or register  
TV

Johnny Alonso

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Alonso
Sometimes Credited As: John Alonso

Birth Name: John-Michael deCastro Alonso
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Johnny Alonso



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Leavers Dance (2) 02x23: (May/24/2005) As Joey D., [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Tide That Left and Never Came Back (1) 02x22: (May/24/2005) As Joey D., [Co-Guest Stars]
  What Could Have Been 02x21: (May/17/2005) As Joey D., [Co-Guest Stars]
  Somewhere a Clock is Ticking 02x16: (Mar/01/2005) As Record Executive, [Co-Guest Stars]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (Oct/16/2004) As Mickey 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Sex and Violence 06x17: (Apr/02/2003) As Broker Johnny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Castaways 06x15: (Feb/12/2003) As Broker Johnny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ego Tripping at the Gates of Hell 06x07: (Nov/06/2002) As Co-Worker #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Impostors 06x05: (Oct/23/2002) As Random Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Colors 03x19: (Apr/28/1995) As Scholtz, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dust 02x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Luis Gallegos, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Alonso Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..