Login or register  
TV

Brett Claywell

Mostly Credited As: Brett Claywell
Birth Name: Brett Quillen Claywell
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Carolina
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Brett Claywell


Brett Claywell is an American actor, and was born on April 11, 1978 in Greensboro, North Carolina. He is best known for either his recurring role as Tim Smith on The CW's One Tree Hill, or as Kyle Lewis on the ABC soap opera One Life To Live. Other credits include Dawson's Creek, The Final Season, Babysitter Wanted, and Dollhouse.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Kyle Lewis (2009-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  A Love Supreme 02x08: (Dec/11/2009) As Matt 
  Echoes 01x07: (Mar/27/2009) As Matt 
  Ghost 01x01: (Feb/13/2009) As Matt 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  For Tonight You're Only Here to Know 05x09: (Feb/26/2008) As Tim 
  I've Got Dreams to Remember 03x12: (Jan/25/2006) As Tim 
  The Worst Day Since Yesterday 03x08: (Nov/30/2005) As Tim 
  Champagne for My Real Friends, Real Pain for My Sham Friends 03x07: (Nov/16/2005) As Tim 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Rock Bottom 06x13: (Jan/29/2003) As Set P.A., [Co-Guest Stars]
  Everything Put Together Falls Apart 06x09: (Nov/20/2002) As Featured Dancer, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brett Claywell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' opened BBC one's prime-time offering, with guest..

Alison Hammond, Thom Evans Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Today the BBC have confirmed that rugby star Thom Evans is the first male..