Login or register  
TV

Terri Garber

Mostly Credited As: Terri Garber
Birth Name: Terri Leslie Garber
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida

Terri Garber



Terri Garber Terri Garber
TV Appearances

Main cast 
North and South (US) (1985)As: Ashton Main
Mr. Smith (1983)As: Dr. Judy Tyson
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Leslie Carrington Saunders (S07-S08)
Texas (1980)As: Allison Linden #2 (1982)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Victoria Parker (1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13839 55x100: (Aug/19/2010) As Iris Dumbrowski 
  Ep. #13838 55x99: (Aug/18/2010) As Iris Dumbrowski 
  Ep. #13837 55x98: (Aug/17/2010) As Iris Dumbrowski 
  Ep. #13832 55x93: (Aug/10/2010) As Iris Dumbrowski 

Law & Order (1990) 
  In Vino Veritas 17x07: (Nov/03/2006) As Amanda Carroll 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Late Returns 01x19: (Apr/04/2004) As Abbey Lake (2004) 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Toni Eggers 

ER (1994) 
  Survival of the Fittest 07x17: (Mar/29/2001) As Dr. Alexander 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Forget Me Not 04x11: (Dec/13/1999) As Dr. Nancy Burns 

Renegade (1992) 
  The Road Not Taken 04x22: (Apr/28/1996) As Lisa Courtney 

Bless This House (US) (1995) 
  Neither a Borrower Nor a Landlord Be 01x11: (Nov/22/1995) As Mrs Rasmussen 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Bloody Beach 02x01: (Jan/02/1993) As Jenn 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Night and Day 04x08: (Nov/14/1990) As Casey Quinn 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Fugitive 04x11: (Nov/28/1989) As Valerie Walsh 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Three Strikes, You're Out 05x20: (May/07/1989) As Loretta Lee 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Double Identity - November 9, 1965 01x06: (Apr/21/1989) As Teresa 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Our Sylena is Dying 03x08: (Nov/12/1988) As Debra Brockman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terri Garber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..