Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mitchell Laurance


Mostly Credited As: Mitchell Laurance
Birth Name: Mitchell Dyckoff
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mitchell Laurance




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roxie (1987)As: Michael Brinkerhoff
Not Necessarily the News (1983)As: Pete Kimelman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Riches (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/12/2007) As Doug Rich 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Subdivision 02x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Tim, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Life in a Glass House 01x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Peter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  That Was Then (aka Before and After) 06x16: (Mar/26/2003) As Mr. Gold, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Scare 01x11: (May/05/1998) As Mr. Gold, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Discovery 01x04: (Feb/10/1998) As Mr. Benjamin Gold, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Kiss 01x03: (Feb/03/1998) As Mr. Benjamin Gold, [Co-Guest Stars]

CI5: The New Professionals (1999) 
  Glory Days 01x13: (Dec/19/1999) As Donahue 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  In Another Life 04x04: (Feb/16/1998) As Mason Stark 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Verdict 09x11: (Jan/12/1995) As D.A. Richard Jenkins 
  The Getaway 09x10: (Jan/05/1995) As Prosecutor 
  The Confession 09x08: (Dec/01/1994) As Assistant D.A. 
  The Defendant 08x12: (Dec/16/1993) As Assistant D.A. Breitman 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Long, Fat Frontal Presentation 01x04: (Dec/11/1991) As Herman Zavett 

The Commish (1991) 
  Two Confessions 01x09: (Nov/30/1991) As Greg Stone 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Nevertheless 04x24: (May/08/1991) As Unknown 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Bang the Potts Slowly 01x11: (Dec/26/1990) As Eliot Weinstein 
  Happy Mudder's Day 01x03: (Oct/10/1990) As Eliot Weinstein 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Deep Cover 05x17: (Feb/26/1990) As Nick Landis 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Though Lovers Be Lost (1) 03x01: (Dec/12/1989) As Patrick Hanlon 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Dummy Dearest 03x06: (Dec/15/1988) As Richard Mathers 
  Princess and the Pee 03x05: (Dec/08/1988) As Richard Mathers 
  Leapin' Lizards! 02x19: (Apr/28/1988) As Richard Mathers 
  The Lung Goodbye 02x01: (Oct/15/1987) As Richard Mathers 

Night Court (1984) 
  The Law Club 06x07: (Nov/30/1988) As George Watkins 
  Who Was That Mashed Man? 05x07: (Nov/19/1987) As Bill Oxley 

Something is Out There (1988) 
  In His Own Image 01x03: (Nov/04/1988) As  

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Brothers Three 03x08: (Jun/25/1986) As Roy Parker 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Fifth Anniversary 06x18: (Apr/14/1981) As Director 
  Not Quite New York 06x01: (Nov/18/1980) As Ray 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kirk Douglas/Sam and Dave 05x12: (Feb/23/1980) As Warrior, [Uncredited]
  Martin Sheen/David Bowie 05x07: (Dec/15/1979) As Gypsy, [Uncredited]
  Buck Henry/Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers 05x04: (Nov/10/1979) As Protestor, [Uncredited]
  Bill Russell/Chicago 05x03: (Nov/03/1979) As Basketball Player, [Uncredited]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Escape to Love (aka A Matter of Love and Death) 03x09: (Nov/26/1977) As Sandor Kelso ("And") 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitchell Laurance Quotes

No quotes added for this person