Login or register  
TV

Sam Page

Mostly Credited As: Sam Page
Birth Name: Samuel L. Elliott
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sam Page



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Living on Video (2015)As: TBA
Mix (2015)As: James
Annie Claus is Coming to Town (2014)As: Ted
Shark (2006)As: Casey Flynn (S01)
Point Pleasant (2005)As: Jesse Parker
All My Children (1970)As: Ben 'Trey' Shepherd (2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Stalker (2014) 
  My Hero 01x14: (Jan/28/2015) As Mike Harris 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 20 02x07: (Feb/14/2014) As Connor Ellis 
  Chapter 18 02x05: (Feb/14/2014) As Connor Ellis 
  Chapter 17 02x04: (Feb/14/2014) As Connor Ellis 
  Chapter 16 02x03: (Feb/14/2014) As Connor Ellis 

Scandal (2012) 
  Boom Goes The Dynamite 02x15: (Feb/21/2013) As Will Caldwell (as Sam Page) 

Last Resort (2012) 
  Cinderella Liberty 01x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Kylie's Brother 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Street Noises Invade the House 01x30: (Oct/22/2012) As Craig Tebbe 
  The Trial 01x29: (Oct/15/2012) As Craig Tebbe 
  The Shock of Being Seen 01x25: (Sep/17/2012) As Craig Tebbe 
  Venus, Cupid, Folly, And Time 01x22: (Mar/20/2012) As Craig 

The Client List (2012) 
  Turn the Page 01x02: (Apr/15/2012) As TJ (as Sam Page) 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Mystery Date 05x04: (Apr/08/2012) As Greg Harris 
  Tomorrowland 04x13: (Oct/17/2010) As Greg Harris 
  The Summer Man 04x08: (Sep/12/2010) As Greg Harris 
  The Good News 04x03: (Aug/08/2010) As Greg Harris 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Rebound 03x10: (Jan/10/2011) As George Parker 

GREEK (2007) 
  Defending Your Honor 04x01: (Jan/03/2011) As Joel 
  The Big Easy Does It 03x17: (Mar/08/2010) As Joel 
  Your Friends and Neighbors 03x16: (Mar/01/2010) As Joel 
  The Tortoise and the Hair 03x14: (Feb/15/2010) As Joel 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Last Call 03x10: (Dec/06/2010) As Brian Elliott (as Sam Page) 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Juliet Doesn’t Live Here Anymore 04x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Colin Forrester 
  Easy J 04x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Colin 
  Goodbye, Columbia 04x05: (Oct/11/2010) As Colin 

The Event (2010) 
  Casualties of War 01x05: (Oct/18/2010) As Rick (as Sam Page) 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  I Guess This is Goodbye 06x23: (May/16/2010) As Sam 
  The Ballad of Booth 06x22: (May/09/2010) As Sam Allen 
  A Little Night Music 06x21: (May/02/2010) As Sam 
  We All Deserve to Die 06x19: (Apr/18/2010) As Sam Allen 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Vine 01x04: (Sep/29/2009) As John (as Sam Page) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Communication Breakdown 05x19: (Mar/25/2009) As I.T. Guy/Liam Connover 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Prey 04x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Jeff Marshall 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Lost Prince: (Part 1) 34x01: (Oct/17/2004) As Young Alexei 

American Dreams (2002) 
  No Way Out 02x19: (Apr/04/2004) As Drew Mandel 
  Stewart's Charge 02x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Drew Mandel 
  Old Enough to Fight 02x14: (Feb/22/2004) As Drew Mandel 
  To Tell the Truth 02x13: (Feb/15/2004) As Drew Mandel 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 153 05x153: (Aug/01/2002) As Himself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  All by Myself 04x12: (Jan/24/2000) As Brad Landers 
  Forget Me Not 04x11: (Dec/13/1999) As Brad Landers 

Popular (1999) 
  Queen B. 01x07: (Nov/11/1999) As Stone Cold Fox Boy 
  Under Siege 01x03: (Oct/07/1999) As Stone Cold Fox Boy 
  Popular, Round One (1) 01x01: (Sep/29/1999) As Stone Cold Fox Boy 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  The Magic Three-Legged Sex Dog 01x12: (Unaired) As Tom (Dave) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..