Login or register  
TV

Lynn Herring

Mostly Credited As: Lynn Herring
Birth Name: Sheryl Lynn Herring
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1958 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Enid, Oklahoma

Lynn Herring


Lynn Herring is 55 years old and was born on September 22, 1958.
She is known for her role as Lucy Coe in the show General Hospital (US)
she is currently married to Wayne Northrop and has 2 children.
She was born in Enid, Oklahoma (USA)

Lynn Herring Lynn Herring Lynn Herring
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Port Charles (1997)As: Lucy Coe (1997-2003)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Lisanne Gardner (1992)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lucy Coe (1986-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13129 52x103: (Aug/26/2014) As Lucy Coe 
  #13123 52x97: (Aug/18/2014) As Lucy Coe 
  #13121 52x95: (Aug/14/2014) As Lucy Coe 
  #13120 52x94: (Aug/13/2014) As Lucy Coe 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13633 54x146: (Oct/27/2009) As Audrey Coleman 
  Ep. #13632 54x145: (Oct/26/2009) As Audrey Coleman 
  Ep. #13628 54x141: (Oct/20/2009) As Audrey Coleman 
  Ep. #13627 54x140: (Oct/19/2009) As Audrey Coleman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Auld L'Anxiety 02x06: (Nov/19/1987) As Jessica Teicher, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Colbys (1985) 
  My Father's House 01x16: (Mar/06/1986) As Lena 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Peter Pan Is Alive And Well 02x09: (Dec/11/1984) As Lizzie Jackson 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Model for Murder 04x07: (Nov/24/1984) As Randy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hotel (1983) 
  Transitions 02x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Carol 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Outsider 02x12: (Dec/02/1983) As Waitress 
  Killing Isn't Everything 01x05: (Oct/24/1982) As Cheerleader 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Rock Is a Hard Place 01x09: (Apr/14/1983) As Linda Dawn 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Headhunter 06x10: (Feb/04/1981) As Stewardess Elaine Collier 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  This One's Gonna Kill Ya 01x11: (Jun/06/1980) As Gail (Gail Strickland), [Co-Guest Stars]

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  Don't Look for Zebras 01x09: (Unaired) As Maxine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Herring Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..