Login or register  
TV

Tom Mason


Mostly Credited As: Tom Mason
Birth Name: Tom Boyd Mason
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1920 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Illinois
Date Of Death: December 01, 1980

Tom Mason




TV Appearances

Main cast 
DEA (1990)As: Bill Stadler
Jack and Mike (1986)As: Mike Brennan
Our Family Honor (1985)As: Det. Sgt. Frank McKay
Freebie and the Bean (1980)As: Tim "Freebie" Walker
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Dan Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

White Collar (2009) 
  Judgment Day 03x16: (Feb/28/2012) As Winston Bosch 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Lonely Hearts Club 02x07: (Nov/11/2011) As Rick 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  With Honor 01x05: (Oct/18/2011) As Pat Burns 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/04/2008) As Richard Hardwick 

The Bedford Diaries (2006) 
  The Passion of the Beaver 01x06: (May/03/2006) As Mr. Thorne 
  I'm Gonna Love College 01x01: (Mar/29/2006) As Mr. Thorne 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Cry Wolf 15x08: (Nov/17/2004) As Ruffino's Attorney 
  Maritime 13x18: (Apr/17/2003) As Matt Wolchesky 
  Refuge (2) 09x24: (May/26/1999) As Carlton Radford 
  Trust 02x15: (Feb/11/1992) As Ian Maser 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Families 05x15: (Feb/10/2004) As Jason Connor 
  Deception 04x02: (Oct/04/2002) As Lawrence Fuller 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  But Not Forgotten 03x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Truman Merced 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Absent Friends 12x24: (May/11/2003) As Andrew Jarvis 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  For All Debts Public and Private 04x01: (Sep/15/2002) As Barry Haydu 

The Practice (1997) 
  What Child is This? 05x17: (Mar/18/2001) As Raymond Littlefield 
  Gideon's Crossover 05x16: (Mar/11/2001) As Raymond Littlefield 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Unusual Suspects 04x09: (May/28/1998) As Harry Donnor 

JAG (1995) 
  Recovery 01x19: (May/01/1996) As Col. Fisher 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Avatar 03x21: (Apr/26/1996) As Detective Waltos 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Have No Fear 02x04: (Oct/25/1995) As Joe Mangus 
  Not Fade Away 01x14: (Jan/04/1995) As Joe Mangus 
  Thanksgiving 01x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Joe Mangus 
  Fathers and Sons 01x06: (Oct/17/1994) As Joe Mangus 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Scent of Murder 11x12: (Jan/08/1995) As Sergeant John Lindley 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Rain's Only Friend 01x10: (Mar/31/1993) As Patrick Epstein 

The Commish (1991) 
  A Matter of Life or Death (2) 01x06: (Nov/02/1991) As Larry Bickford 
  A Matter of Life or Death (1) 01x05: (Nov/02/1991) As Larry Bickford 

Monsters (1988) 
  Pool Sharks 01x09: (Dec/17/1988) As Gabe, [Starring Roles]

Hotel (1983) 
  And Baby Makes Two 05x04: (Oct/31/1987) As Robert Matthews 
  Reservations 05x03: (Oct/24/1987) As Robert Matthews 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Nightmare in Hawaii (2) 08x03: (Sep/27/1979) As Michael Spencer 
  Nightmare in Hawaii (1) 08x02: (Sep/27/1979) As Michael Spencer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Mason Quotes

No quotes added for this person