Login or register  
TV

Joseph Gian

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Gian
Sometimes Credited As: Joey Gian

Birth Name: Joseph Rico Giangrosso
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Miami Beach, Florida
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Joseph Gian



TV Appearances

Main cast 
DEA (1990)As: Severo De Lasera (1991)
Hooperman (1987)As: Officer Rick Silardi
Episode Cast Credits 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Escape From Val-catraz 01x12: (Jan/30/1999) As Rene Batiste (credited as Joe Gian) 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Loser Takes All 07x09: (Nov/13/1996) As Kenny Bannerman 
  The Things We Do for Love 07x08: (Nov/06/1996) As Kenny Bannerman 
  Fearless 07x07: (Oct/30/1996) As Kenny Bannerman 
  Housewarming 07x06: (Sep/25/1996) As Kenny Bannerman 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  That Old Gang of Mine 02x07: (Nov/13/1994) As Clyde Barrow 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Just Like Old Times (2) 14x19: (May/13/1993) As Tom Ryan 
  Just Like Old Times (1) 14x18: (May/13/1993) As Tom Ryan 
  Day of the Assassin 14x17: (Mar/11/1993) As Tom Ryan 
  My Kingdom for a Horse 14x16: (Mar/04/1993) As Tom Ryan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Oy Vey! Wilderness! 01x21: (Apr/02/1987) As Aaron Fein 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Popcorn, Peanuts and CrackerJacks 02x07: (Nov/13/1985) As Dave Sanders 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Serial Murders 04x20: (Mar/16/1985) As Dave Walker (as Joey Gian), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Gian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..