Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Callum Blue


Mostly Credited As: Callum Blue
Birth Name: David James Callum Blue
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Callum Blue




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Proof (TNT) (2015)As: Peter Van Owen
The Tudors (2007)As: Anthony Knivert (S01)
Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007)As: Alex (Season 2)
Related (2005)As: Bob
Dead Like Me (2003)As: Mason
Smallville (2001)As: Major Zod (S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Pins and Needles 05x09: (Aug/14/2013) As Milos Kuester Ratenicz 
  Hammertime 05x08: (Aug/07/2013) As Milos Kuester Ratenicz 
  Chock Full O' Nuts 05x07: (Jul/31/2013) As Milos Kuester Ratenicz 
  Lawson Translation 05x03: (Jun/26/2013) As Milos Kuester Ratenicz 

Smallville (2001) 
  Dominion 10x19: (Apr/29/2011) As Zod, [Special Guest Stars]

Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Mar/22/2011) As Alex 

Zen (2011) 
  Ratking 01x03: (Jan/16/2011) As Carlo Fagioli 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Kali (3) 03x01: (Oct/15/2010) As Edward Forsythe 
  Kali (2) 02x13: (Jan/15/2010) As Edward Forsythe 
  Kali (1) 02x12: (Jan/15/2010) As Edward Forsythe 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  The Eternity Trap: Part 2 03x08: (Nov/06/2009) As Lord Marchwood 
  The Eternity Trap: Part 1 03x07: (Nov/05/2009) As Lord Marchwood 

Dirt (2007) 
  What Is This Thing Called 02x05: (Mar/30/2008) As Graham Duncan 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Winning a Battle, Losing the War 01x03: (Apr/10/2005) As Viper (Patient: Bicycle Spokes In Abdomen) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  In Love and War 51x01: (Nov/18/2001) As Eric Newby 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Pound Of Flesh 05x08: (Jun/17/2001) As Clem Jones 

Casualty (1986) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 15x08: (Oct/22/2000) As Paul Hughes 

Doctors (2000) 
  Clear View 01x12: (Apr/10/2000) As Denny 

The Bill (1984) 
  Millennium 15x59: (Sep/23/1999) As Carl Wink 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Callum Blue Quotes

No quotes added for this person