Login or register  
TV

Irma P. Hall

Mostly Credited As: Irma P. Hall
Birth Name: Irma Dolores Player Hall
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beaumont, Texas
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Irma P. Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
All Souls (2001)As: Glory St. Claire
Episode Cast Credits 

Getting On (US) (2013) 
  The Concert 01x06: (Dec/29/2013) As Cordelia Meade 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  One Minute 01x04: (Oct/31/2012) As Mrs. Grady 

The Game (2006) 
  Grand Opening, Grand Closing 05x05: (Jan/31/2012) As TBD 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Reparations 12x21: (Apr/06/2011) As Lorna Talcott 

Harry's Law (2011) 
  Heat of Passion 01x02: (Jan/24/2011) As Anna Nicholson 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Don't Think This Hasn't Been Fabulous (2) 05x14: (May/26/2004) As Mama Joe 
  Big Dreams in Small Spaces 03x09: (Aug/21/2002) As Mama Joe 
  This Must Be Love 02x20: (Feb/13/2002) As Mama Joe 
  Fly Away Home 02x13: (Sep/19/2001) As Mama Joe 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Sweet Home Chicago (2) 01x22: (May/15/2002) As Aunt Liva 
  Sweet Home Chicago (1) 01x21: (May/15/2002) As Aunt Liva 

Rugrats (1991) 
  A Rugrats Kwanzaa 08x18: (Dec/11/2001) Voiced  Aunt T. 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  All by Myself 04x12: (Jan/24/2000) As Hattie 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  An Impartial Bias 01x07: (Nov/02/1999) As Beverly Raymond 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Seek and Ye Shall Find 04x21: (Apr/05/1998) As Effie Taylor 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Love Letter 47x03: (Feb/01/1998) As Mae 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 08x06: (Nov/02/1984) As Tillie 
  Barbecue 01x05: (Apr/30/1978) As Tillie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irma P. Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..