Login or register  
TV

J.J. Philbin

Mostly Credited As: J.J. Philbin
Birth Name: Jennifer Joy Philbin
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The O.C. (2003)• Co-Producer (2005-2007)
Frenemies: Loyalty Turned Lethal (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Year to Year (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
New Girl (2011)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


New Girl (2011) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Last Wedding 04x01 Sep/16/2014 As: Writer
First Date 02x21 Apr/04/2013 As: Writer
Cabin 02x12 Jan/08/2013 As: Writer
Fluffer 02x03 Oct/02/2012 As: Writer
Fancyman (Part 1) 01x17 Mar/20/2012 As: Writer
Heroes (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kindred 02x03 Oct/08/2007 As: Writer
The O.C. (2003) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
The Case of the Franks 04x13 Feb/01/2007 As: Writer
The French Connection 04x10 Jan/11/2007 As: Writer
The Chrismukk-huh? 04x07 Dec/14/2006 As: Writer
The Cold Turkey 04x03 Nov/09/2006 As: Writer
The College Try 03x22 Apr/20/2006 As: Writer
Dead Like Me (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Business Unfinished 01x10 Aug/29/2003 As: Writer
Reaping Havoc 01x05 Jul/25/2003 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.J. Philbin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news