Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Savage


Mostly Credited As: Mike Savage
Birth Name: Michael Savage
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: County Clare





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pennies from Heaven (1978)As: Arnold
The Fuzz (1977)As: PC Jumbo Dickinson
Episode Cast Credits 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Sunday Mornings 01x09: (Aug/22/2003) As Ted, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Vice (1999) 
  Sons (2) 01x04: (Jan/25/1999) As Alex Davies 
  Sons (1) 01x03: (Jan/18/1999) As Alex Davies 

The Bill (1984) 
  Lock 'em In 12x143: (Nov/29/1996) As Father Lafferty 
  Back on the Chaingang 10x112: (Sep/20/1994) As Kenny Norris 
  Desirable Property 09x94: (Aug/10/1993) As Ronald Wornum 
  Vital Statistics 07x103: (Dec/24/1991) As Mr. Moorby 

Casualty (1986) 
  Grand Rational 08x23: (Feb/19/1994) As George Fleming 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Kids 03x10: (Mar/15/1992) As Wendover 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Love You to Death 02x03: (Sep/14/1985) As Ripley 

The Gaffer (1981) 
  Council Of War 03x04: (Jun/14/1983) As Cllr Brownlow 
  The Candidate 02x07: (Apr/09/1982) As Headmaster 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  The Two Faces of Evil 01x12: (Nov/29/1980) As P.C. Jenkins 

Minder (1979) 
  All Mod Cons 02x08: (Oct/30/1980) As Bernie 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Blood Sports 04x08: (Oct/26/1980) As Spray Operator 

Man About the House (1973) 
  The Generation Game 06x03: (Mar/10/1976) As Doorman 
  How Does Your Garden Grow? 05x05: (Oct/02/1975) As Dustman 

Madame Bovary (1975) 
  Marriage 01x01: (Sep/22/1975) As Bertrand 

A Little Bit Of Wisdom (1974) 
  Public Enemy 01x02: (Apr/16/1974) As James 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blake's 7 (1978)• Film Sound Recordist

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Savage Quotes

No quotes added for this person