Login or register  
TV

Susan Sullivan


Mostly Credited As: Susan Sullivan
Sometimes Credited As: Susan J. Sullivan

Birth Name: Susan Michaela Sullivan
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Susan Sullivan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Castle (2009) (2009)As: Martha Rodgers
Dharma & Greg (1997)As: Kitty Montgomery
The Monroes (1995) (1995)As: Kathryn Monroe
The George Carlin Show (1994)As: Kathleen Rachowski
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Maggie Gioberti Channing (S01-S08)
It's a Living (1980)As: Lois Adams (S01)
Having Babies (1978)As: Dr. Julie Farr
The Best Of Everything (1970)As: April Morrison #1
A World Apart (1970)As: Nancy Condon
Another World (1964)As: Lenore Moore Curtin Delaney (#2) (1971 - 1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Game Night 01x19: (Apr/15/2007) As Miranda Jones 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Walnuts and Demerol 04x11: (Dec/11/2006) As Dorothy 

The Nine (2006) 
  Outsiders 01x07: (Nov/22/2006) As Nancy Hale 
  Take Me Instead 01x06: (Nov/08/2006) As Nancy Hale 
  All About Eva 01x05: (Nov/01/2006) As Nancy Hale 
  Brother's Keeper 01x04: (Oct/25/2006) As Nancy Hale 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Old Faithful 03x20: (Apr/25/2006) As Nancy Lombard 
  The Restaurant 03x18: (Apr/18/2006) As Dr. Lombard 
  Hope in the Middle 03x10: (Nov/25/2005) As Nancy Lombard 
  Faith's Therapy 03x08: (Nov/11/2005) As Nancy Lombard 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Balance 04x05: (May/28/2005) Voiced  Hippolyta 
  Fury (2) 01x15: (Apr/14/2002) Voiced  Hippolyta 
  Fury (1) 01x14: (Apr/07/2002) Voiced  Hippolyta 
  Paradise Lost (2) 01x09: (Jan/28/2002) Voiced  Hippolyta 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Too Little, Too Late 06x20: (Apr/19/2005) As Patricia Millhouse 
  Hard To Get 06x15: (Mar/08/2005) As Priscilla Milhouse 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  The Gift 01x22: (May/14/2004) As Rich Woman (God) 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Meet the Parent 01x09: (Nov/25/2003) As Rosalyn 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Business Unfinished 01x10: (Aug/29/2003) As Mary Kate Hourihan 

Doctor, Doctor (1989) 
  Family Affair 02x10: (Jan/29/1990) As Laura Stratford 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Charley 09x02: (Oct/06/1989) As Maggie Channing 
  The Price of Freedom 09x01: (Sep/29/1989) As Maggie Channing 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  851029 24x03: (Oct/29/1985) As Herself 
  800124 18x29: (Jan/24/1980) As Herself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Perfect Husband/Volcano 05x07: (Nov/21/1981) As Dorothy Nicholson 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Interview with the Hulk 04x15: (Apr/03/1981) As Dr. Elaina Marks (Archived Footage) 
  Kindered Spirits 02x20: (Apr/06/1979) As Dr. Elaina Marks (Archived Footage) 
  Mystery Man (1) 02x16: (Mar/02/1979) As Dr. Elaina Marks 
  The Incredible Hulk 01x01: (Nov/04/1977) As Dr. Elaina Marks, [Starring Roles]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Doc, Be Patient/Dance With Me/Going My Way 03x04: (Sep/29/1979) As Dr. Emily Bradford 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Final Judgment (2) 06x19: (Jan/26/1978) As Linda Gates 
  Final Judgment (1) 06x18: (Jan/26/1978) As Linda Gates 
  Deadline for Dying 05x02: (Oct/14/1976) As Ruth Sorrell 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Court-Martial of George Armstrong Custer 27x02: (Dec/01/1977) As guest star 

Dog and Cat (1977) 
  Yesterday's Woman 01x07: (May/14/1977) As Maureen 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 2 01x02: (Sep/28/1976) As Maggie Porter 
  Chapter 21 01x21: (Mar/08/1977) As Maggie Porter 
  Chapter 20 01x20: (Mar/01/1977) As Maggie Porter 
  Chapter 19 01x19: (Feb/22/1977) As Maggie Porter 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  When You Hear the Beep, Drop Dead 04x17: (Jan/18/1977) As Carol 
  Both Sides of the Law 03x24: (Mar/07/1976) As Kelly McCall 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Scag 01x10: (Jun/16/1976) As Sharon Andress 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The House on Orange Grove Avenue 01x06: (Mar/16/1976) As Margaret Hillings 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Too Many Alibis 02x11: (Dec/24/1975) As Janet Wilson 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Requiem for a Bride 05x02: (Oct/26/1975) As Maggie Arnot 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Vendetta 02x05: (Oct/11/1975) As Julia 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  No Hiding Place 07x04: (Sep/29/1975) As Joanna Courtney 
Latest news

Facts From a TV Junkie: 'Castle' Nov/18/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Sullivan Quotes

No quotes added for this person