Login or register  
TV

Phil Cornwell

Mostly Credited As: Phil Cornwell
Birth Name: Philip Cornwell
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southend, Essex, England

Phil Cornwell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mrs Biggs (2012)As: DS Jack Slipper
Headcases (2008)As: Various -- [Voice]
CelebAir (2008)As: Himself
Phoo Action (2008)As: Jimmy Freebie -- [Voice]
Dead Ringers (2002)As: Various
World of Pub (2001)As: Barry
Black Cab (2000)As: Dave
I'm Alan Partridge (1997)As: Dave Clifton
Glam Metal Detectives (1995)As: Phil
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Wages of Sin 17x14: (Jan/13/2015) As Sean Cronin 
  Taking Cover 04x37: (Jun/18/2002) As Dominic Fisher 

Brian Pern: A Life In Rock (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 12 06x12: (Aug/09/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Oct/12/2013) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 15x189: (Feb/12/2014) As Gerry Pattimore 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Flying Club 16x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Eddie Rayner 

Dani's House (2008) 
  House for Sale 01x13: (Dec/19/2008) As Edgar Molloy 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Sally Lockhart Mysteries: The Shadow in the North 38x24: (Sep/28/2008) As Harris 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Fires of Pompeii 04x02: (Apr/12/2008) As Stallholder 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/23/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 12 01x12: (May/22/2007) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 33 11x33: (Mar/31/2007) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Dec/29/2005) As Himself 

55 Degrees North (2004) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jun/19/2005) As DI Simpkins 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 194 01x194: (Mar/18/2004) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 071 18x79: (Dec/12/2002) As Shane Pellow 
  Episode 069 18x77: (Dec/05/2002) As Shane Pellow 
  Episode 067 18x75: (Nov/28/2002) As Shane Pellow 
  Episode 064 18x72: (Nov/20/2002) As Shane Pellow 

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  Moira Stewart & the Clown Syndrome 02x07: (Mar/05/2002) As Marshall 
  Gwynne's Marvelous Medicine 02x04: (Feb/12/2002) As Phillip Rooster 

Sunburn (1998) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Mar/11/2000) As Delegate 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution III (2) 03x02: (Oct/14/1999) As Tony Levine 
  Trial And Retribution III (1) 03x01: (Oct/07/1999) As Tony Levine 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Christmas Special 1998 (Dec/25/1998) As Himself 

Big Train (1998) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/09/1998) Voiced  Stare Out Commentator 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Modern Men 08x02: (Dec/27/1996) As Man in Hospital 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Last Tango in Lavenham 06x10: (Dec/04/1994) As Syd Bishop 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Cornwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..