TV

Sig Hansen


Mostly Credited As: Sig Hansen
Birth Name: J.Sigurd Hansen
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Sig  Hansen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
After The Catch (2007)As: Himself (Northwestern, Captain)
Deadliest Catch (2005)As: Himself (Northwestern, Captain)
The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004)As: Himself - Crab boat captain (S14 - Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in task #8 on 26 Jan 2015)
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 139 15x139: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Soup (2004) 
  Jillian Rose Reed, Sig Hansen 11x16: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 
  Jillian Rose Reed, Sig Hansen 11x16: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Benjamin Bratt, Sig Hansen, Keith Colburn, Guy Fieri 31x219: (Jul/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Benjamin Bratt, Sig Hansen, Keith Colburn, Guy Fieri 31x219: (Jul/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Sig Hansen & Keith Colburn, Robin Thicke 20x110: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Hayden Church, Sig & Edgar Hansen, Jimmy Eat World 16x94: (Apr/07/2008) As Himself 
  Thomas Hayden Church, Sig & Edgar Hansen, Jimmy Eat World 16x94: (Apr/07/2008) As Himself 
  Bill Maher, Sig & Edgar Hansen, Amy Winehouse 15x141: (Apr/24/2007) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Indiscriminate Highlighter 01x92: (May/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Indiscriminate Highlighter 01x92: (May/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Sig and Edgar Hansen, Jet 06x49: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 
  Sig and Edgar Hansen, Jet 06x49: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Sig Hansen 12x50: (Apr/17/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Deadliest Catch (2005)• Technical Advisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sig Hansen Quotes

No quotes added for this person