Login or register  
TV

Shawn Pyfrom

Mostly Credited As: Shawn Pyfrom
Birth Name: Shawn Caminiti Pyfrom
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Shawn Pyfrom



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killing Lincoln (2013)As: Pvt. John W. Nichols
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Andrew Van de Camp (Season 2-5; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Love the Way You Lie 03x12: (Dec/04/2012) As Bradley Palmer 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Any Moment 08x18: (Mar/25/2012) As Andrew Van De Kamp, [Special Guest Stars]
  Moments in the Woods 07x18: (Apr/17/2011) As Andrew Van De Kamp 
  Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed 07x17: (Apr/03/2011) As Andrew Van De Kamp 
  Down The Block There's a Riot 07x10: (Dec/12/2010) As Andrew Van De Kamp 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  In Plane Sight 08x04: (Oct/12/2009) As Daniel Burgess 

The Jake Effect (2006) 
  Parent Teacher Conference 01x04: (May/25/2006) As Orson Carlyle 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Out of the Box 03x04: (Oct/15/2004) As Jake 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Pool Shark 02x05: (Apr/18/2004) As Michael 

The Division (2001) 
  Wish You Were Here 03x14: (May/11/2003) As John Jr. at 15 
  Faces in the Crowd 01x12: (Apr/01/2001) As Cory Kenner 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Divorce-O-Rama 01x07: (Apr/27/2003) As Bill 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Cliques 03x21: (May/05/2002) As Eddie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reba (2001) 
  Don't Know Much About History 01x08: (Dec/07/2001) As Byran 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Emission Impossible 03x11: (Nov/08/2001) Voiced  Oliver 
  E. Peterbus Unum 02x18: (Jul/12/2000) Voiced  Oliver 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Words 04x14: (Feb/07/2000) As Bobby Carver 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Gingerbread 03x11: (Jan/12/1999) As Little Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Risky Business 04x22: (Apr/29/1998) As Jonah "Jessica" Boyd 

Century City (2004) 
  Sweet Child of Mine 01x05: (Unaired) As Julian Haan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shawn Pyfrom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..