Login or register  
TV

Timothy Omundson

Mostly Credited As: Timothy Omundson
Birth Name: Timothy Michael Omundson
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Joseph, Missouri
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Timothy Omundson


Timothy Omundson was born on July 29, 1969 in St. Joseph, Missouri. He is an American actor most known for his roles on the television series Judging Amy and Psych.

Timothy Omundson Timothy Omundson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Galavant (2015)As: King Richard
Psych (2006)As: Carlton Lassiter
Judging Amy (1999)As: Sean Potter (Episodes 117-, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  First Born 09x11: (Jan/21/2014) As Cain 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  No Pain, No Gain 04x05: (Aug/20/2012) As Larry Kemp 

The Booth at the End (2011) 
  Our Deal Here Is Done 01x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Simon 
  What One Begins, One Must Finish 01x02: (Jul/18/2011) As Simon 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Ilsa Pucci 02x01: (Nov/17/2010) As Interrogator 
  Christopher Chance 01x12: (Apr/14/2010) As Interrogator 

The Deep End (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2010) As Mr. Ollerman 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Friends and Neighbors 07x14: (Feb/03/2009) As Adam Foster 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Indecent Proposals 04x18: (Apr/30/2008) As Attorney Bill Withers 

Jericho (2006) 
  Patriots and Tyrants 02x07: (Mar/25/2008) As Phil Constantino 
  Reconstruction 02x01: (Feb/12/2008) As Phil Constantino 
  Why We Fight 01x22: (May/09/2007) As Phil Constantino 
  Coalition of the Willing 01x21: (May/02/2007) As Phil Constantino 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Sabotage 05x12: (Jan/06/2008) As Luke Ross (1999, 2007-08) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  I Like to Watch 06x17: (Mar/09/2006) As Producer 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 2:00 P.M.-3:00 P.M. 05x08: (Feb/13/2006) As Polakov 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  L.D.S.K. 01x06: (Nov/02/2005) As Phillip Dowd 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Prey 04x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Ted Griffin 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Aftermath 03x01: (Sep/08/2005) As Deputy District Attorney Caldwell 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Mrs. Grubman 02x04: (Jul/13/2004) As Jeremy 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Sex, Lies and Expedia.com 05x23: (May/18/2004) As Sean Potter 
  My Little Runaway 05x22: (May/11/2004) As Sean Potter 
  Predictive Neglect 05x21: (May/04/2004) As Sean Potter 
  Slade's Chophouse 05x20: (Apr/27/2004) As Sean Potter 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Here Was a Man 01x04: (Apr/11/2004) As Brom Garret 
  Reconnoitering the Rim 01x03: (Apr/04/2004) As Brom Garret 
  Deep Water 01x02: (Mar/28/2004) As Brom Garret 
  Deadwood 01x01: (Mar/21/2004) As Brom Garret 

John Doe (2002) 
  Tone Dead 01x12: (Jan/17/2003) As P.J. Fox 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Peeping Tommy 08x11: (Mar/20/2001) As Seth Werna 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Lights, Camera, Val 02x21: (May/13/2000) As Chick Mars 

Early Edition (1996) 
  The Play's the Thing 04x16: (Apr/08/2000) As Antoine Goumand 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Seeds of Faith 05x09: (Jan/10/2000) As Eli 
  Chakram 05x02: (Oct/04/1999) As Eli 
  Fallen Angel 05x01: (Sep/27/1999) As Eli 
  The Ides of March 04x21: (May/15/1999) As Eli 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Fear and Loathing in Gotham 01x07: (Nov/14/1999) As Travis Cutler 
  She Ain't Heavy 01x06: (Nov/07/1999) As Travis Cutler 
  Not Just a River in Egypt 01x05: (Oct/24/1999) As Travis Cutler 
  Welcome to the Working Week 01x04: (Oct/17/1999) As Travis Cutler 

Frasier (1993) 
  Good Grief 06x01: (Sep/24/1998) As Director 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  Both Sides Now 01x17: (Mar/08/1997) As Jerry Rubin 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Guardian Angel 01x14: (Apr/01/1994) As Benjamin Strand 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  NO MA'AM 08x09: (Nov/14/1993) As Bartender 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Bad Water 01x09: (Nov/07/1993) As Levin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Knight of Shadows 01x08: (Oct/31/1993) As Levin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Give Me Liberte 01x07: (Oct/24/1993) As Levin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Games 01x04: (Oct/03/1993) As Levin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Cheever Letters 04x08: (Oct/28/1992) As Ricky Ross 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Get Ready for Her Close-Up 01x16: (Unaired) As Griffin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timothy Omundson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..