Login or register  
TV

Jeffrey Jones (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Jones (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Jones

Birth Name: Jeffrey Duncan Jones
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jeffrey Jones (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadwood (2004)As: A.W. Merrick (S02-)
The People Next Door (1989)As: Walter Kellogg
Episode Cast Credits 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  The Girl Who Cried Gnome 02x05: (Jul/15/2006) Voiced  President Man 
  The Most Horrible X-mas Ever 02x01: (Dec/10/2002) Voiced  President Man 
  Dib's Wonderful Life of Doom 01x34: (May/24/2002) Voiced  President Man 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Sold Under Sin 01x12: (Jun/13/2004) As A.W. Merrick 
  Jewel's Boot Is Made For Walking 01x11: (Jun/06/2004) As A.W. Merrick 
  Mister Wu 01x10: (May/23/2004) As A.W. Merrick 
  No Other Sons Or Daughters 01x09: (May/16/2004) As A.W. Merrick 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Legends (2) 01x17: (Apr/28/2002) Voiced  Sir Swami 
  Legends (1) 01x16: (Apr/21/2002) Voiced  Sir Swami 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Joining 04x13: (Apr/17/1998) As Scott Perkins 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  A Bullet For Bullock 04x04: (Sep/14/1995) Voiced  Nivens 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Creep Course 05x09: (Nov/10/1993) As Professor Finley 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Opening Day 01x25: (Nov/29/1985) As Carl 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Steele at Any Price 02x05: (Nov/01/1983) As Clifford Conant 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Lady in the Squad Room 04x23: (Mar/08/1977) As Attendant 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  The Sod House Woman 01x04: (Mar/05/1976) As unknown 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The Wrong Morph 02x14: (Unaired) Voiced  Detective Marcus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is six foot four and a half inches tall.

He attended Lawrence University.

Jeffrey Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..