Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ted Mann


Mostly Credited As: Ted Mann
Birth Name: Theodore Mann
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1916 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wishick, North Dakota
Date Of Death: January 15, 2001





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

John From Cincinnati (2007) 
  His Visit: Day Six 01x07: (Jul/22/2007) As Beach Rentals Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Deadwood (2004) 
  Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Rutherford 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Rutherford 
  Advances, None Miraculous 02x10: (May/08/2005) As Rutherford 
  Childish Things 02x08: (Apr/24/2005) As Rutherford 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Dear Earth 01x18: (Mar/03/1996) As Slow Talker 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Emission Accomplished 01x05: (Oct/19/1993) As Prisoner #2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Deadwood (2004)• Producer (Season 2-3)
NYPD Blue (1993)• Producer (1993-1994)
Total Recall 2070 (1999)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Magic City (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crossroads 02x04 Jul/12/2013 As: Writer
Deadwood (2004) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12 Aug/27/2006 As: Writer
Full Faith And Credit 03x04 Jul/02/2006 As: Writer
True Colors 03x03 Jun/25/2006 As: Writer
Tell Your God to Ready for Blood 03x01 Jun/11/2006 As: Writer
Boy the Earth Talks To 02x12 May/22/2005 As: Writer
Andromeda (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Machinery of the Mind 04x09 Jan/12/2004 As: Writer
Judging Amy (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Culture Clash 01x15 Feb/15/2000 As: Writer
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Big Bang Theory 06x11 Feb/09/1999 As: Writer
Lost Israel (1) 05x08 Nov/25/1997 As: Writer, Story
A.D.A. Sipowicz 02x22 May/23/1995 As: Writer
Boxer Rebellion 02x19 May/02/1995 As: Writer
Bombs Away 02x15 Feb/28/1995 As: Writer
Millennium (1996) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Paper Dove 01x22 May/16/1997 As: Writer
Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions 01x19 Apr/25/1997 As: Writer
Loin Like a Hunting Flame 01x12 Jan/31/1997 As: Writer
The Judge 01x04 Nov/15/1996 As: Writer
Delta House (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Parent's Day 01x03 Feb/03/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person