Login or register  
TV

Peter Coyote

Mostly Credited As: Peter Coyote
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Cohon

Birth Name: Rachmil Pinchus Benjamin Mosha Cohon
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Peter Coyote



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dangerous Waters (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Dust Bowl (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The National Parks: America's Best Idea (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Inside (2005)As: Supervisory Agent Virgil "Web" Webster
The 4400 (2004)As: Dennis Ryland (S01)
Independent Lens (1999)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The West (1996)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Payback 05x20: (Apr/10/2015) As Senator Ted McCreary 

Perception (2012) 
  Shiver 03x03: (Jul/01/2014) As James Alan Pierce 

Intelligence (US) (2014) 
  Being Human 01x13: (Mar/31/2014) As Leland Strand 
  The Event Horizon 01x12: (Mar/24/2014) As Leland Strand 
  The Rescue 01x05: (Feb/03/2014) As Leland Strand 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Van Nuys 01x21: (Jun/27/2011) As District Attorney Jerry Hardin 
  El Sereno 01x20: (Jun/20/2011) As District Attorney Jerry Hardin 
  Carthay Circle 01x19: (Jun/06/2011) As District Attorney Jerry Hardin 
  Reseda 01x13: (May/02/2011) As District Attorney Jerry Hardin 

FlashForward (2009) 
  The Negotiation 01x20: (May/13/2010) As Dave Segovia 
  Gimme Some Truth 01x05: (Oct/22/2009) As Dave Segovia 

NCIS (2003) 
  Silent Night 06x11: (Dec/16/2008) As Ned Quinn 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Self-made 07x07: (Nov/15/2007) As Lionel Shill 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Grapes of Wrath 01x21: (May/06/2007) As Mark August 
  Bad News 01x20: (Apr/29/2007) As Mark August 
  Three Parties 01x18: (Apr/08/2007) As Mark August 
  All In the Family 01x17: (Apr/01/2007) As Mark August 

American Experience (1988) 
  Summer of Love 19x12: (Apr/23/2007) As Himself 
  Hoover Dam 11x03: (Jan/18/1999) Voiced  Narrator 
  Edison's Miracle of Light 08x02: (Oct/23/1995) Voiced  Narrator 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Fifty-Fifty 03x13: (Aug/27/2006) As Dennis Ryland 
  Terrible Swift Sword 03x12: (Aug/20/2006) As Dennis Ryland 
  The Starzl Mutation 03x10: (Aug/06/2006) As Dennis Ryland 
  The Home Front 03x07: (Jul/16/2006) As Dennis Ryland 

American Masters (1986) 
  Woody Guthrie: Ain't Got No Home 19x03: (Jul/12/2006) As Narrator 
  Waldo Salt: a Screenwriter's Journey 07x05: (May/01/1992) Voiced  Narrator 

Nature (1982) 
  The Vanishing Lions 24x12: (Apr/30/2006) Voiced  Narrator 
  Oceans in Glass: Behind theScenes of the Monterey Bay Aquarium 24x06: (Jan/22/2006) Voiced  Narrator 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Ties That Bind 01x15: (Apr/27/2006) As Warren Keaton 
  Sub Enchanted Evening (1) 01x10: (Jan/10/2006) As Warren Keaton 
  The Mom Who Came to Dinner 01x09: (Nov/29/2005) As Warren Keaton 
  First Scandal 01x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Warren Keaton 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Forty-One Shots 01x02: (Mar/04/2005) As Mike LaSalle 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Sold Under Sin 01x12: (Jun/13/2004) As General Crook 

The Division (2001) 
  Secrets, Lies, and Weddings 02x17: (Jun/09/2002) As Ross 
  Brave New World 02x16: (Jun/02/2002) As Ross 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Announcer, [Featuring]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Shadow Play 01x56: (Apr/04/1986) As Adam Grant 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Last Scene 02x11: (Mar/25/1986) As Alex Nolan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Coyote Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..