Login or register  
TV

Powers Boothe

Mostly Credited As: Powers Boothe
Birth Name: Powers Allen Boothe
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Snyder, Texas
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Powers Boothe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hatfields & McCoys (2012)As: Wall Hatfield
Nashville (2012)As: Lamar Wyatt (Season 1, recurring after)
Deadwood (2004)As: Cy Tolliver (E03-)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983)As: Phillip Marlowe
Episode Cast Credits 

Nashville (2012) 
  I'm Tired of Pretending 02x09: (Dec/04/2013) As Lamar Wyatt 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Dead Justice 01x24: (Jul/12/2011) Voiced  Ghost of Dead Justice, [Featuring]

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  The Transmogrification of Eunice 02x01: (Feb/04/2011) Voiced  Sunder, [Featuring]

24 (2001) 
  Redemption (Nov/23/2008) As President Noah Daniels, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 6: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 06x24: (May/21/2007) As Vice President Noah Daniels, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 6: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 06x23: (May/21/2007) As Vice President Noah Daniels, [Special Guest Stars]
  Day 6: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 06x22: (May/14/2007) As Vice President Noah Daniels, [Special Guest Stars]

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Superman: Brainiac Attacks (Jun/17/2006) Voiced  Lex Luthor 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Alive! (1) 05x12: (May/06/2006) Voiced  Grodd 
  The Great Brain Robbery 05x08: (Mar/04/2006) Voiced  Gorilla Grodd (uncredited as Red Tornado) 
  Dead Reckoning 05x06: (Feb/18/2006) Voiced  Grodd 
  To Another Shore 05x04: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Grodd 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 32nd Annual Emmy Awards 32x01: (Sep/07/1980) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones') 

Skag (1980) 
  What Passes for Love in East Pittsburgh 01x05: (Feb/21/1980) As Whalen 
  The Wildcatters 01x02: (Jan/24/1980) As Whalen 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Powers Boothe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..