Login or register  
TV

Charlie Callas

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Callas
Birth Name: Charles Callas
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1924 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 27, 2011
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Las Vegas, NV)

Charlie Callas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Legends of the Super-Heroes (1979)As: Sinestro
Switch (1975)As: Malcolm Argos
ABC Comedy Hour (1972)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Unbearable Lightness of Boring 03x15: (Apr/06/1989) As Emcee 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Lady Luck 04x10: (Dec/17/1984) As Cookie the Bookie 

It Takes Two (1982) (1982) 
  Only When You Laugh 01x18: (Mar/10/1983) As Comedian 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Ready, Aim ... Die 01x15: (Feb/17/1982) As Murph 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder is a Drag 02x09: (Feb/03/1981) As Juan Tizol 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Sounds of Silence/Cyrano de Bricker/Murder on the High Seas 02x25: (Mar/17/1979) As Vinnie DeRisi 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Joe Garagiola 01x37: (May/25/1976) As Baseball Pitcher "Lefty" 

Switch (1975) 
  Las Vegas Roundabout (Pilot) (Mar/21/1975) As Malcolm 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Leonard Nimoy, Ed McMahon, Charlie Callas 04x05: (Oct/18/1973) As Himself 
  Aretha Franklin, David Frost, Charlie Callas 01x21: (Feb/18/1971) As Himself 
  Perry Como, Charlie Callas, Denise Nicholas, Lola Falana 01x04: (Oct/08/1970) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #138 06x22: (Feb/26/1973) As Himself 
  Episode #131 06x15: (Jan/08/1973) As Himself 
  Episode #114 05x22: (Mar/06/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #111 05x19: (Feb/14/1972) As Himself 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Snoop Sisters (Dec/18/1972) As Charlie 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Des O'Connor / Charlie Callas / Joe Baker / Connie Stevens 13x35: (Aug/18/1971) As Himself 
  Des O'Connor / Charlie Callas / Connie Stevens 13x34: (Aug/11/1971) As Himself 
  Des O'Connor / Charlie Callas / Connie Stevens 13x33: (Aug/04/1971) As Himself 
  Des O'Connor / Charlie Callas / Joe Baker / Connie Stevens 13x32: (Jul/28/1971) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Carl Ballantine / Charlie Callas / Jackson 5 / Ken Berry / Rosey Grier / Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66 01x17: (Jan/31/1970) As Himself 
  Charlie Callas / Deanna Lund / Jimmie Rodgers / The Lettermen / Tiny Tim 01x16: (Jan/24/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Cast of Hair, The Muppets 22x25: (Mar/30/1969) As Himself 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Success Story 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Ice Cream Man 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman Picks a Winner 02x16: (Jan/06/1966) As Lefty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Callas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..