Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tara Platt


Mostly Credited As: Tara Platt
Birth Name: Tara O. Platt
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tara Platt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Temari -- [Voice]
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: Reina -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  It's Handled 03x01: (Oct/03/2013) As Navy Servicewoman 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Hoa Pili (Close Friend) 03x19: (Mar/25/2013) As Allie 

Revenge (2011) 
  Legacy 01x20: (May/09/2012) As Becca, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Catch a Falling Star 02x27: (Feb/25/2012) Voiced  Jennifer Nocturne, [Featuring]
  Hero Time 01x09: (Jun/18/2010) Voiced  Jennifer Nocturne / TV Reporter #3, [Featuring]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dial M for Mayor 04x12: (Jan/16/2012) As Janelle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  In Your Dreams 02x11: (Mar/22/2008) Voiced  Dream Girl 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10427 41x245: (Oct/23/2006) As Cheryl 
  Ep. #10426 41x244: (Oct/20/2006) As Cheryl 
  Ep. #10306 41x124: (May/03/2006) As Manuela 

Charmed (1998) 
  Carpe Demon 07x14: (Feb/13/2005) As The Muse 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Afterboom 04x19: (Apr/27/2004) As Shelly 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tara Platt Quotes

No quotes added for this person