Login or register  
TV

Siluck Saysanasy

Mostly Credited As: Siluck Saysanasy
Birth Name: Chang Saysanasy
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Laos
Birth Place: Vientiane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Degrassi Talks (1992)As: Himself
Degrassi High (1989)As: Yick Yu
Degrassi Junior High (1987)As: Yick Yu
Episode Cast Credits 

Degrassi (2001) 
  When Doves Cry (1) 02x01: (Sep/29/2002) As Yick Yu 
  Mother and Child Reunion (1) 01x01: (Oct/14/2001) As Yick Yu 

Veritas: The Quest (2003) 
  Mummy Virus 01x07: (Unaired) As Doctor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Degrassi (2001)• childrens coordinator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He changed his name to Siluck because it sounded more Laotian than Chang did.

Is really good friends with Pat Mastroianni who was his co-star on Degrassi.

Siluck Saysanasy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..