Login or register  
TV

Jake Goldsbie

Mostly Credited As: Jake Goldsbie
Birth Name: Jacob Benjamin Goldsbie
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Jake Goldsbie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brian Jacques' Redwall (2001)As: Vitch/Hedgehog Slave -- [Voice]
Degrassi (2001)As: Tobias "Toby" Isaacs (S01-S05; recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Being Erica (2009) 
  Battle Royale 02x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Beezer 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Rock This Town 06x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Toby Isaacs 
  What's It Feel Like to Be a Ghost? (2) 06x10: (Jan/02/2007) As Toby Isaacs 
  What's It Feel Like to Be a Ghost? (1) 06x09: (Jan/02/2007) As Toby Isaacs 
  Eyes Without A Face (1) 06x05: (Dec/12/2006) As Toby Isaacs 

Degrassi Unscripted (2004) 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Jake Epstein (Craig) 01x04: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Blood Brothers 01x07: (Oct/13/1999) As Mickey 

Franklin (1997) 
  Franklin and the Baby/Franklin Goes to Day Camp 01x13: (Jan/26/1998) Voiced  Possum 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Auditioned for the role of JT on Degrassi.

Jake Goldsbie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news