Login or register  
TV

Danny Aiello

Mostly Credited As: Danny Aiello
Birth Name: Daniel Louis Aiello, Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Danny Aiello



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Don II (1998)As: Don Domenico Clericuzio
The Last Don (1997)As: Don Domenico Clericuzio
Dellaventura (1997)As: Anthony Dellaventura
Lady Blue (1985)As: Lt. Terry McNichols
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kathie Lee Gifford; Danny Aiello 03x223: (Jul/14/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Kenny Lofton, Danny Aiello 03x54: (May/05/2004) As Himself 
  Danny Aiello, Drea de Matteo, Anthrax 02x113: (Oct/29/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Danny Aiello, Joyce Brothers, Imani Coppola 05x47: (Dec/12/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Danny Aiello, Helena Bonham Carter, Mandy & Dora Lee Patinkin 05x38: (Nov/04/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Human Tricks, Danny Aiello, Radiohead 04x213: (Aug/29/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers, Danny Aiello, Crossbows of Death 04x146: (May/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 32 01x32: (Sep/23/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Danny Aiello/Coolio 21x12: (Feb/10/1996) As Himself (Host) 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Odds 01x05: (Oct/21/1984) As Tommy Vale, [Starring Roles]

Nurse (1981) 
  Hands of Gold 02x11: (Feb/11/1982) As Gene Halley 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  A Family of Strangers 09x01: (Sep/24/1980) As Dominic Ginetti 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  The Deadly Silence 01x10: (Apr/25/1977) As Lt. Lombardi 
  The Beast of Athens 01x08: (Apr/04/1977) As Lt. Lombardi 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Black Thorn 04x12: (Dec/05/1976) As Matty 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Watcher (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Chances: Last Time Around / Jack Flash / Hit Man 01x11 Apr/11/1995 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Aiello Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..