Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Wyngarde


Mostly Credited As: Peter Wyngarde
Birth Name: Cyril Louis Goldbert
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Peter Wyngarde




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jason King (1971)As: Jason King
Department S (1969)As: Jason King
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Three Gables 07x01: (Mar/07/1994) As Langdale Pike 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  And the Wall Came Tumbling Down 01x11: (Apr/25/1986) As Daniel / General Haswell 

Bulman (1985) 
  I Met a Man Who Wasn't There 01x11: (Aug/14/1985) As Gallio 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Planet of Fire, Part Four 21x18: (Mar/02/1984) As Timanov 
  Planet of Fire, Part Three 21x17: (Mar/01/1984) As Timanov 
  Planet of Fire, Part Two 21x16: (Feb/24/1984) As Timanov 
  Planet of Fire, Part One 21x15: (Feb/23/1984) As Timanov 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Invisible Man 01x02: (Oct/02/1968) As Dr. John Hallam 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Checkmate 01x09: (Dec/03/1967) As Number Two 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  A Nice White Girl - Is She For Sale? 04x05: (Nov/17/1967) As Sheikh Mohammed bin Falik 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gadic Collection 05x27: (Jun/22/1967) As Turen 
  The Man Who Liked Lions 05x08: (Nov/18/1966) As Tiberio (Tiberio Magadino) 

Turn Out the Lights (1967) 
  The Boyhood Haunt 01x01: (Jan/02/1967) As Richard Merlin 

The Avengers (1961) 
  A Touch of Brimstone 04x21: (Feb/19/1966) As Cartney 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Illustrious Client 01x02: (Feb/20/1965) As Baron Gruner 

R3 (1964) 
  The Forum 01x07: (Jan/02/1965) As Dr. Henri Lefevre 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Cold Equations 01x04: (Jul/14/1962) As Captain Barton, [Starring Roles]

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Nightmare 03x35: (Jun/27/1961) As Paul Roland 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Time to Go Now 06x15: (Jan/19/1958) As Raymond De Tresk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Wyngarde Quotes

No quotes added for this person