Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rosemary Nicols


Mostly Credited As: Rosemary Nicols
Birth Name: Rosemary Claxton
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford, Yorkshire, England

Rosemary Nicols




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Sara Lacey (1976-1977)
Fathers and Sons (1971)As: Anna Sergeyevna
Department S (1969)As: Annabelle Hurst
Breaking Point (UK) (1966)As: Diana Maxwell
Undermind (1965)As: Anne Heriot
Episode Cast Credits 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Greensleeves 01x04: (Oct/08/1971) As Melanie Sadler 

Menace (1970) 
  The Innocent 01x13: (Dec/22/1970) As .. 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Day of Execution 01x03: (Oct/11/1967) As Moira 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Trained to Kill 06x12: (Jun/29/1964) As Mary Tovey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosemary Nicols Quotes

No quotes added for this person