Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carmen Munroe


Mostly Credited As: Carmen Munroe
Sometimes Credited As: Carmen Munro

Birth Name: Carmen Steele
Date Of Birth: 1932
Country Of Birth: Guyana
Birth Place: Berbice
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Carmen Munroe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Desmond's (1989)As: Shirley Ambrose
Mixed Blessings (1978)As: Matilda Lambert
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Frances Washington (1974-1979)
You're Only Young Twice (1971) (1971)As: Corrinna
With Bird Will Travel (1968)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dumping Ground (2013) 
  Dreamland 01x08: (Feb/15/2013) As Hattie 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Golden Thread 03x02: (Oct/18/1983) As Grace Mazenze 

Play for Today (1970) 
  A Hole in Babylon 10x07: (Nov/29/1979) As Mrs. Monroe 
  In the Beautiful Caribbean 02x14: (Feb/03/1972) As Miss Marie 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Greensleeves 01x04: (Oct/08/1971) As Carmen Congoto 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  Joker, Episode Three 02x06: (Aug/25/1971) As The Queen 
  Joker, Episode Two 02x05: (Aug/18/1971) As The Queen 
  Joker, Episode One 02x04: (Aug/11/1971) As The Queen 

The First Lady (1968) 
  In Shocking Taste 02x12: (Jun/12/1969) As Sister Roberts 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Enemy of the World, Episode Four 05x20: (Jan/13/1968) As Fariah 
  The Enemy of the World, Episode Three 05x19: (Jan/06/1968) As Fariah 
  The Enemy of the World, Episode Two 05x18: (Dec/30/1967) As Fariah 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Journey From The Interior 03x10: (Apr/10/1967) As Sister Domitilla 
  Wild Cat 01x04: (Jul/28/1965) As Adaku 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Chain of Guilt 07x20: (Jun/14/1965) As Mary Lou 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carmen Munroe Quotes

No quotes added for this person